Sunday, November 29, 2020

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 24 Aug.2016

1.Which state tops both the list in terms of number of domestic and foreign tourist Visits during 2015 report released by the Market Research...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 23 Aug.2016

1.Which scheme is initiated by the Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik to afford education loan at 1% interest to students for pursuing higher studies? A.Odisha...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 23 Aug. 2016

1.बस में कंप्यूटर और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक डिवाइस के मध्य कनेक्शन,कम्युनिकेशन और पॉवर सप्लाई के लिए प्रयुक्त केबल,कनेक्टर और कम्युनिकेशन के प्रोटोकॉल को किसके द्वारा परिभाषित किया...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 22 Aug. 2016

1.कौन सी तकनीक इन्टरनेट को चलाने के लिए सेल फोन द्वारा प्रयोग की जाती है?  a.Cloud computing b.Neural Networks c.XML language d.micro browser software e.उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं Ans. :- d.micro browser software 2.निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक सीक्रेट कॉड को लगाने से एक सन्देश को अव्यवस्थित कर देता है?  a.Audits b.Encryption c.UPS d.Firewalls e.Encapsulation Ans. :- b.Encryption 3.किस प्रकार की मोनिटरिंग फाइल का प्रयोग आमतौर पर किया जाता है और वे इन्टरनेट साईट द्वारा स्वीकार्य भी होती हैं? a.Smartware b.Phishes c.Cookies d.Trojans e.उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं Ans. :- c.Cookies 4.वह सॉफ्टवेयर जो गुप्त रूप से वेब क्लाइंट की इन्टरनेट आदतों के बारे में सूचनाएं एकत्रित करता है?  a.Detectware b.Spam c.Spyware d.Pharming e.उपरोक्त सभी Ans. :- c.Spyware 5. सीपीयू में कौन सा रजिस्टर एक वर्किंग एरिया के रूप में प्रयोग किया जाता है?  a.Program counter b.Instruction registers c.Instruction decoder d.Parity generator e.Accumulator Ans. :- e.Accumulator 6. निम्न में से कौन सा क्लास बी आईपी एड्ड्रेस के लिए वैध सबनेट मास्क है?  a.251.254.25.5 b.255.255.0.0 c.155.151.12.9 d.255.0.0.0 e.255.255.255.0 Ans. :- b.255.255.0.0 7.कौन सी लेयर में रिपीटर कार्य करता है?  a.physical layer b.data link layer c.network layer d.both (a) and (b) e.session layer Ans. :- a.physical layer 8.दिए गए विकल्पों से इनपुट डिवाइस का नाम बताएं जो एमएस ऑफिस में काम करने के लिए प्रयोग नहीं किया जा सकता?  a.Scanner b.Mouse c.Keyboard d.Joy stick e.उपरोक्त सभी Ans. :- d.Joy stick 9.भिन्न को चुनें: a.Interpreter b.operating system c.Compiler d.Assembler e.both...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 22 Aug.2016

1. What is the name of agreement signed between Nagpur Municipal Corporation (NMC) and Jinan in China that allows for exchange of ideas and...

Current updates of 20-Aug.-2016 (IN HINDI)

1.अनीता गोपालन पेन/हेम ट्रांसलेशन फंड ग्रांट-2016 पुरस्कार से सम्मानित 2.भारतीय अमेरिकी प्रोफेसर ब्रज बी काचरु का निधन 3.रानी सिंह नायर सीबीडीटी (प्रत्यक्ष कर सेंट्रल बोर्ड) की...

Current updates of 20-Aug.-2016 (IN ENGLISH)

1.Union Railway Minister and Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh flagged off the new superfast intercity express train between which cities? A.Hyderabad and Vijayawada B.Hyderabad and Secunderabad C.Secunderabad...

Current updates of 19-08-2016 (IN ENGLISH)

India won which medal in the 36th edition of the Hockey Champions Trophy held in London? A.Gold B.Silver C.Bronze D.None of the Above Ans: B.Silver Which...

Current updates of 19-08-2016 (IN HINDI)

रीजनिंग क्विज निर्देश (1-5): दिए गए प्रत्येक प्रश्नों में एक प्रश्न है और उसके नीचे दो कथन संख्या I और II दिए गए हैं| आपको...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 17 Aug. 2016

  निर्देश (1-5):निम्नलिखित सूचना को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़िए और प्रश्नों का उत्तर दें| एक सांकेतिक भाषा में ‘some experts always give right advice’ को ‘fa do me re sa la’ और ‘advice always...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 17 Aug.2016

1. The United Nations had announced World Elder Abuse Awareness Day on which date to focus global attention on the Problem and Financial abuse...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 16 Aug 2016

The World Day against Child Labour is being observed every year on which date to foster the worldwide movement against child labour? A.June...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 13 Aug. 2016

निर्देश(1-5) निम्नलिखित सूचना को ध्यानपूर्वक को पढ़िए और प्रश्नों का उत्तर दीजिये| एक कॉलेज में 7800 लड़कियों में 15%  नृत्य में अच्छी हैं और लड़कियों का 20% हिस्सा नृत्य के साथ...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 13 Aug 2016

World Oceans day is being celebrated every year on which date to remind the role of the oceans and to educate the...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 12 Aug. 2016

निर्देश (1-5):निम्नलिखित संख्या श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिन्ह (?) के स्थान पर क्या आएगा? 1. 9     11     15     ?  ...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 12 Aug 2016

1. What is the theme of the World Environment day is celebrated on June 5 to educate global awareness to take positive environmental action? A.Go...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 11 Aug. 2016

चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज पर एक निश्चित राशि, तीन वर्षों बाद6690 रुपए और 6 वर्षों बाद 10,035 रुपए हो जाती है| कुल राशि क्या है?  4400रुपए ...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 11 Aug 2016

Prime Minister released the first every national plan called as __________________ plan to make nation disaster resilient and reduce the loss of...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 10 Aug. 2016

1.शब्द: Knack अर्थ: कुशलता, चतुराई उपाय: Neck विश्लेषण: शेर ने बड़ी कुशलता से हिरन की Neck दबोच ली. पर्यायवाची: Knickknack, Facility, Skill, Toy, Crack उपयोग: she got the knack of it in the end 2.शब्द:...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 10 Aug. 2016

1.Government to launch a hub & spoke model to set up science cities and science centres and to set up how many zones to...

Current updates (IN HINDI) of 09 Aug. 2016

1.केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने किन दो देशों के बीच रेलवे क्षेत्र में तकनीकी सहयोग को मंजूरी दी है? भारत और स्वीडन 2.शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण हेतु किसने दो...

Current updates (IN ENGLISH) of 09 Aug. 2016

1.India held the First Maritime Security Dialogue with which country in order to make the defence Co-operation with one another? A.Japan B.China C.Indonesia D.United States Answer –  D.United States 2.Section 144...

Latest article

Quarantine’ named Cambridge Dictionary’s Word of the Year 2020

1. Prakash Javadeker launches India Climate Change Knowledge Portal:-Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Prakash Javadekar has launched the “India Climate Change Knowledge...

संगरोध ‘नाम कैम्ब्रिज डिक्शनरी का वर्ड ऑफ द ईयर 2020

1.प्रकाश जावड़ेकर ने भारत जलवायु परिवर्तन ज्ञान पोर्टल लॉन्च किया:- पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री, प्रकाश जावड़ेकरने“भारत जलवायु परिवर्तन ज्ञान पोर्टल” लॉन्च किया है । प्रकाश...

PRAGRAPH,WORDS AND MEANINGS

TOPIC OF THE DAY – China’s post-COVID aggression is reshaping Asia India’s deadly encounter with China in the Galwan Valley is not an outlier in Beijing’s recent...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/11/2020

1.भारत ने निर्धारित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वाणिज्यिक यात्री उड़ानों पर प्रतिबंध कब तक बढ़ा दिया है? a) 31 दिसंबर b) 1 जनवरी c) 25 दिसंबर d) 24 दिसंबर Answer (क) 31...