Thursday, December 1, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 26/11/2022

1. When is International Women's Violence Eradication Day celebrated? a) 24 November b) 20 November c) 25 November d) 30 November ANSWER: C   2. Anwar Ibrahim has become the Prime...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 25/11/2022

1. किसे पाकिस्तान का नया सेना प्रमुख नामित किया गया है? a) लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल असीम मुनीर b) लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल साहिर शमशाद मिर्जा c) लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल अजहर अब्बास d)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 24/11/2022

1. Who has been honored with the United Nations' highest environmental award from India? a) Poornima Devi Burman b) Sunita Narayan c) Jadav Payeng d) Vandana Shiva ANSWER: A   2....
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/11/2022

1. निम्नलिखित में से किसने अटलांटिक महासागर ओसियन तल का पहला वैज्ञानिक मानचित्र तैयार किया है? a) मैरी थारप b) एलिस विल्सन c) मोइरा डनबर d) फ्लोरेंस बासकॉम ANSWER:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 22/11/2022

1. When is World Television Day celebrated every year? a) 20 November b) 21 November c) 25 November d) 30 November ANSWER: B   2. Who has been appointed as Election...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 21/11/2022

1. पश्चिम बंगाल के राज्यपाल के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है? a) अरविंद कुमार शर्मा b) सी वी आनंद बोस c) अतानु चक्रवर्ती d) नृपेंद्र मिश्रा ANSWER:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 17/11/2022

1. When is National Press Day celebrated every year? a) 11 November b) 16 November c) 14 November d) 20 November ANSWER: B   2. Who has been elected as the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 16/11/2022

1. झारखंड का स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 12 नवंबर b) 15 नवंबर c) 20 नवंबर d) 10 नवंबर ANSWER: B   2. मेजर ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार 2022...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/11/2022

1. Who is the winner of the ICC Mens T20 World Cup 2022? a) Pakistan b) India c) England d) New Zealand ANSWER: C   2. Who got the contract to...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 14/11/2022

1. राष्ट्रीय कैंसर जागरूकता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 5 नवंबर b) 10 नवंबर c) 07 नवंबर d) 2 नवंबर ANSWER: C   2. भारत का पहला तैरता हुआ वित्तीय...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/11/2022

1. Whose birth anniversary is celebrated to mark National Education Day? a) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad b) Jawaharlal Nehru c) a.P.J. Abdul Kalam d) M Visveshvaryya ANSWER: A   2. What...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/11/2022

1. राष्ट्रीय विधिक सेवा दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 12 नवंबर b) 09 नवंबर c) 05 नवंबर d) 14 नवंबर ANSWER: B   2. 2023 में भारत के G20 प्रेसीडेंसी...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/11/2022

The cotton cloth worn by Indians had a brighter white colour than any cotton found elsewhere. This view was recorded by __? ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 08/11/2022

1. राष्ट्रीय कैंसर जागरूकता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 5 नवंबर b) 10 नवंबर c) 07 नवंबर d) 2 नवंबर ANSWER: C   2. भारत का पहला तैरता हुआ वित्तीय...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 07/11/2022

Which state's Health Minister Veena George recently confirmed the outbreak of anthrax after several carcasses of wild boar were found at Athirapally...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/11/2022

1. इज़राइल के प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में किसे चुना गया है? a) यायर लापिडो b) बेनी गैंट्ज़ c) बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू d) आर्य डेरिक ANSWER: C   2. किस प्रसिद्ध फुटबॉलर...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 04/11/2022

1. In which paramilitary force, two female officers have been promoted to IG rank for the first time? a) CRPF b) cisf c) NSG d) Assam rifles ANSWER: A   2....
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/11/2022

1. 'राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस' भारत में किसकी जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जाता है? a) सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल b) सुभाष चंद्र बोस c) एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम d) राजेंद्र...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 31/10/2022

1. Who has become the first Prime Minister of British origin? a) sage listener b) Kipesh Hirani c) Shami Chakraborty d) border malhotra ANSWER: A   2. Which country has been...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/10/2022

1. भारत में कौन सा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा 18 अगस्त, 2022 से डिजीयात्रा (DigiYatra) कार्यक्रम शुरू करने जा रहा है? a) चेन्नई अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा b)...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 28/10/2022

1. When is Infantry Day celebrated in India? a) 26 October b) 27 October c) 30 October d) 01 November ANSWER: B   2. Who has been awarded the 2022 Sakharov...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 27/10/2022

1. बुकर पुरस्कार 2022 किसने जीता है? a) क्लेयर कीगम b) नोवायलेट बुलावायो c) शेहान करुणातिलका d) एलिजाबेथ स्ट्राउट ANSWER: C   2. भारत के नए मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में...

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

1. अण्डमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह की उच्चतम चोटी कौनसी है? सैडल चोटी (Saddle Peak) 2. सुल्तानपुर पक्षी अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में है? हरियाणा में 3. विश्व का...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 30/11/2022

1. When is the International Day of Solidarity with the Palestinian People celebrated? a) 27 November b) 29 November c) 30 November d) 25 November ANSWER: B   2. Mauna Loa,...

Defense Minister Rajnath Singh co-chaired the fourth Indo-France annual defense talks with the French...

1. Defense Minister Rajnath Singh co-chaired the fourth Indo-France annual defense talks with the French Defense Minister Defense minister Rajnath Singh Ne France Defense Minister Sebastian Lacornu With in new delhi Fourth...