Monday, August 8, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 3/08/2022

1.Which state has started the seventh economic census recently?  a Telangana b. Tripura c. Assam d. Odisha Answer: b.  2. According to a report recently released by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, what is the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/08/2022

1.Which bank became the first Indian lender to list its $1 billion foreign currency additional tier-I (AI-1) bonds, priced at 3.7%, on the International...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/08/2022

1.Indian AXA Life Insurance has appointed which of the following actress as its new brand ambassador? a. Vidya Balan b. Kareena Kapoor c. Disha Patani d. Madhuri Dixit ANSWER: a. Vidya Balan 2.Who among the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALEN HUNT ANSWERS 30/07/2022

1.Who among the following will be given the first Lata Deenanath Mangeshkar Award? a. Prime Minister Narendra Modi b. Home Minister Amit Shah c. Defense Minister Rajnath Singh d. Railway Minister Ashwini...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/07/2022

1.Which of the following Union Territory has become the first state to launch the National Single Window Clearance System? A.Delhi B.Daman and Diu C.Lakshadweep D.Jammu and Kashmir ANSWER: d. J&K 2.Which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/07/2022

1.Raising Day of National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) is observed every year on which date? a. 19 January b. 13 March c. 10 April d. 29 July ANSWER: a. 19 January 2.Which senior bureaucrat has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/07/2022

1.World Cancer Day is celebrated on which of the following days? A.February 4 B.January 10 C.March 12 D.August 15 ANSWER: a. 4 February 2.The country's first Graphene Innovation Center will be...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/07/2022

1.निम्न में से किस देश की दिग्गज टेक्नोलॉजी कंपनी सोनी ने 22 मई 2019 को खुलासा किया कि वह भारत सहित कई देशों में...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/07/2022

1.राजस्थान के कोटा चंबल रिवर फ्रंट पर स्थित करने हेतु कितने हजार किलो का सबसे बड़ा घंटा बनाया जा रहा है? A.72 हजार किलो B.62 हजार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/07/2022

1.Recently Patanjali Ayurved Limited and which bank has launched a co-branded credit card in partnership with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)? A.Punjab National Bank B.State...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/07/2022

1.IPL team Kolkata Knight Riders has appointed who among the following as its new bowling coach? a. Rahul Dravid b. Sachin Tendulkar c. Bharat Arun d. Wasim Akram ANSWER:  c. Bharat Arun 2.Which of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/07/2022

1.Plants that grow in highly salty soil are called? Xerophyta Mesophyta Halophyta Thallophyta ANSWER:C 2.Which river originates from the Amarkantak hills? Betwa Tapti Krishna Narmada ANSWER:D 3.The perimeters...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/07/2022

1.Which of the following Indian has won the title of Miss Universe 2021? A.Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu B.Lara Dutta C.andrea meza D.jojibini toonji ANSWER:  a. Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu 2.Which state government has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/07/2022

1.Which of the following statements is true? A Water is a mixture of hydrogen and oxygen. B Water is a compound of nitrogen and oxygen. C Water...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/07/2022

1.Which tennis superstar of India has recently announced her retirement from the sport? a. Sania Mirza b. Mehak Jain c. Riya Bhatia d. Tara Iyer ANSWER: a. Sania Mirza 2.India's Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/07/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/07/2022

1.What is the lens made of? Pyrex glass flint glass plain glass cobalt glass ANSWER:B 2.When was the first general election held in India? 1947 1949 ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/07/2022

1.Which one of the following is not a viral disease? (a) Dengue (b) AIDS (c) Typhoid (d) Influenza ANSWER:C 2.Where was the first Krishi Vigyan Kendra established in India? Chandigarh ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/07/2022

1.What is the smallest bones in the human body? (A) Patella (B) Steppes (C) Tibia (D) Humerus ANSWER:B 2.On which date, Engineers Day 2021 was observed? A.September 14 B.September 10 C.September 15 D.September 11 ANSWER:C 3.A...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/07/2022

1.K (K) unit is used to measure which of the following? A.Electric B.Sound C.Temperature D.None of the above ANSWER:C 2.Under SAGAR mission, Indian Navy’s Offshore Patrol Vessel INS Savitri arrived...

Latest article

Home Minister Amit Shah launched the Hindi serial Swaraj based on the overall story...

1.NDA candidate Jagdeep Dhankhar elected as 14th Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be the 14th Vice President of the country . NDA candidate Jagdeep Dhankhar got 346 votes more...

गृह मंत्री अमित शाह ने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की समग्र गाथा पर बने...

1.एनडीए के उम्‍मीदवार जगदीप धनखड 14वें उप-राष्‍ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित श्री जगदीप धनखड़ देश के 14वें उपराष्ट्रपति होंगे। एनडीए उम्मीदवार जगदीप धनखड़ को विपक्ष की उम्मीदवार मार्ग्रेट अल्वा से...
Hindu Editorial

PARAGRAPH,WORDS AND MEANINGS

TOPIC – Choppy watersWhen Prime Minister Narendra  Modi took the stage to address the UNSC on a debate on maritime security — the first Indian...