Monday, April 15, 2024
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 17/01/2023

1. केरल का कौन सा जिला देश का पहला संविधान साक्षर जिला घोषित किया गया है? (a) वायनाड (b) कोल्लम (c) एर्नाकुलम (d) कोट्टायम ANSWER: B   2. मिस यूनिवर्स 2022...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/09/2020

1.उद्योग संवर्धन एवं आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने रक्षा क्षेत्र में विदेशी कंपनियों के निवेश को 49 प्रतिशत से बढ़ाकर कितने प्रतिशत कर दिया...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 11/10/2022

1. When is the World Mental Health Day observed? a) October 12 b) 14 October c) 10 October d) 15 October ANSWER: C   2. Which village has been declared as...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 24/07/20

1.Who has won the Gulbenkian Prize for Humanity? a)Severn Cullis b)Alexandria Villasenor c)Kehkashan Basu d)Greta Thunberg ANSWER:- (d) Greta Thunberg Greta Thunberg, a 17-year-old environment activist from Sweden, was named...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 03/09/2018

1.The Odisha government has launched which programme to identify young talents? Mu Hero, Mu Odisha Mu Power, Mu Odisha Mu Startup, Mu Odisha Mu...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 7/02/2018

1.How many tests have been banned by the ICC for captain West Indies captain Jason Holder about the slow over-throw in Antigua Test against...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/11/2020

1.11 नवंबर, 2020 को किस देश के लंबे समय से कार्यरत प्रधानमंत्री का निधन हो गया? a) ओमान b) जॉर्डन c) बहरीन d) मिस्र Answer (c) बहरीन के प्रधान मंत्री...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 16/12/2022

1. In which state / union territory of India is India's first Dark Sky Reserve established?  (a) Carnatic (b) Ladakh (c) New Delhi (d) Goa ANSWER: B   2. Which country...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 26/10/2018

1. हाल ही किस स्थान पर दशहरा देख रहे लोगों पर ट्रेन चढ़ने के कारण 60 से अधिक लोगों की मौत हो गई? a. किशनगंज b. सीतापुरी c. वेल्लूर d. अमृतसर ANSWER:  d....
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/06/2020

According to the operating agency Fitch, what is the estimated GDP growth of India in FY 2021-2022? a. 9.5 percent b. 6.5 percent c. 7.2 percent d. 3.2 percent ANSWER: a. According to 9.5...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 6/02/2018

1.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी महिला क्रिकेटर 100 अंतरराष्ट्रीय टी-20 मैच खेलने वाली पहली एशियाई महिला क्रिकेटर बनीं हैं? a.    मिताली राज b.    अमनप्रीत कौर c.    सना...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 05/03/2022

1.Which of the following is the India’s first domestic cruise? Dhruv Angriya Parry Tarangini Answer: B Notes: India’s first domestic cruise ‘Angriya’ has recently been...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/12/2020

1.When will ISRO launch communication satellite CMS-01? a)December 16th b)December 17th c)December 14th d)December 21st Answer (b) December 17  The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) will launch communication satellite CMS-01...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/08/2020

1.Recently which former President awarded Bharat Ratna has passed away at the age of 84 years? a. Pranab Mukherjee b. Pratibha Patil c. K. R. Narayan d. Shankar Dayal Sharma ANSWER: a. Pranab Mukherjee, India's highest civilian...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 17/02/2018

1.राष्ट्रीय न्यूनतम मजदूरी पर विशेषज्ञ समिति की रिपोर्ट में न्यूनतम मजदूरी कितना रखने के लिए सुझाव दिया गया है? a.   9,750 रुपये b.   10,000 रुपये c.   10,500...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/04/2017

  1.Which country has appointed Hana Khatib as first female judge in its Muslim sharia court system? Iran Israel Palestine Iraq Correct Answer: B 2. Man...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/04/2021

1. The IMF has predicted how much growth rate for India in 2021? a) 10 percent b) 11 percent c) 12.5 percent d) 9.5 percent Answer (c) 12.5 percent The...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 06/11/2022

1. What is the mascot of Asian Athletics Championships that is scheduled to be held from 6 to 9 July 2017 at Kalinga Stadium...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/07/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Which country is hosting the 2017 BRICS National Security Advisors (NSAs) meeting? Brazil South Africa China India Correct Answer: C   2.Which high...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/11/2017

TALENT HUNT Q.1.Who has been sworn-in as the new Governor of Tamil Nadu? Ganga Prasad Indira Banerjee Banwarilal Purohit Girija Vaidyanathan Correct Answer: C   Q.2.The Daroji...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/12/2019

1.भारत में राष्ट्रीय उपभोक्ता दिवस निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a. 24 दिसंबर b. 20 दिसंबर c. 22 दिसंबर d. 12 दिसंबर

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 04/02/2023

Which country has recently signed the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement? (a) Vietnam (b) Uruguay (c) Republic of the Congo (d) Kenya ANSWER: C   By March...

Latest article

Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

Risky premise: On Asian Development Bank forecast, India’s GDP growth Policymakers must simplify trade rules to boost exports The Asian Development Bank (ADB) on Thursday raised its...

HDFC becomes the first private bank to open a branch in Lakshadweep

1 HDFC becomes the first private bank to open a branch in Lakshadweep Private lender  HDFC Bank  has  opened a branch in  Kavaratti island   of ...

लक्षद्वीप में शाखा खोलने वाला पहला निजी बैंक बना एचडीएफसी

1 लक्षद्वीप में शाखा खोलने वाला पहला निजी बैंक बना एचडीएफसी निजी ऋणदाता एचडीएफसी बैंक ने लक्षद्वीप के कवरत्ती द्वीप में एक शाखा खोली है, जिससे यह केंद्र शासित प्रदेश में उपस्थिति...