Sunday, July 3, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 24/05/2022

1.विश्व कछुआ दिवस (World Turtle Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.    12 मार्च c.    20 अगस्त d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/05/2022

1.Which state has started the seventh economic census recently?  a Telangana b. Tripura c. Assam d. Odisha Answer: b.  2. According to a report recently released by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, what is the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/05/2022

1.Which Indian woman hockey player has completed her 150 international matches as she landed in the second match of the three-match series against South...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/05/2022

1.दिल्ली के किस उपराज्यपाल ने 18 मई 2022 को अपने पद से इस्तीफा दे दिया है? a.    अनिल बैजल b.    नजीब जंग c.    तेजेन्द्र...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/05/2022

1.The United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) in a secret ballot has elected the Czech Republic to replace which country in the United Nations Human...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/05/2022

1.विश्व दूरसंचार और सूचना समाज दिवस (World Telecommunication and Information Society Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/05/2022

1.ELISA test is performed to test: A. Diabetes B. Tuberculosis C. Aids D. Typhoid ANSWER:C 2.Emmanuel Macron has won the Presidential Election of which country? UK France Germany South Africa ANSWER:B 3.An...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY- 16/5/2022

Which one of the following gas is known as Noble Gas: A. Hydrogen B. Oxygen C. Helium D.Carbon Dioxide (Ans - C) ‘Raisina Dialogue’ which was...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 14/5/2022

  Why does a chameleon change color? A. Change colors to avoid other animals. B. Colors change for heat management. C. Chameleons change color as a...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/05/2022

1.International Nurses Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 March b. 11 January c. 12th May d. 14 July ANSWER: c. 12 May 2.Which country has recently confirmed its first case...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/05/2022

1.Which Indian woman hockey player has completed her 150 international matches as she landed in the second match of the three-match series against South...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/05/2022

1.Recently which diplomat has been appointed by the Government of India as its permanent representative in the United Nations? a. TS Tirumurthy b. Rahul Sachdeva c. Nirmal Tyagi d. Mohan Lal ANSWER: a....
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/05/2022

1.The Union Government has made it mandatory to put a color strip on all vehicles of BS-VI category? a. Red b. Blue c. Green d. rose ANSWER: c. The green 2.How recently did India rank...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 9/05/2022

1.Recently how many agreements were signed after talks between Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi and Australian Prime Minister Scott Morrison? a. Seven b. Ten c. Five d. three ANSWER: a. Seven 2.Twitter has appointed...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/05/2022

1.Which bank has recently tied up with Bajaj Allianz to offer life insurance products? a. Punjab National Bank b. Dena Bank c. Karur Vysya Bank d. Axis Bank ANSWER: c. Karur Vysya Bank 2.Ayurvedic...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 6/05/2022

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 5/05/2022

1.International Firefighters Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 4th May b. 10 January c. 12 March d. May 25 ANSWER: a. May 4 2.World Press Freedom Day is celebrated on which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 4/05/2022

1.भारत में प्रतिवर्ष किस तारीख को आयुष्मान भारत दिवस का आयोजन किया जाता है? a.    30 अप्रैल b.    25 मई c.    10 जनवरी d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 03/05/2022

1.International Labor Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 January b. 12 March c. May 1 d. 18 august ANSWER: c. May 1 2.The Chhattisgarh government has announced to increase the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/05/2022

1.निम्न में से कौन सी फ्लाइट स्वदेशी नेविगेशन (वायुयान संचालन) प्रणाली ‘गगन’ का उपयोग करके विमान की लैंडिंग कराने वाली देश की पहली एयरलाइन...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/04/2022

1.Prime Minister Narendra Modi recently inaugurated a cancer treatment center in which state? a. Bihar b. Jharkhand c. Assam d. Rajasthan ANSWER: c. Assam 2.Which country has banned the export of both crude and refined...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/04/2022

1.किस देश ने पोलैंड और बुल्गारिया को रूबल में भुगतान करने में विफलता के कारण गैस की आपूर्ति रोक दी? a.    रूस b.    चीन c....

Latest article

Tips to be Followed Before Appearing an Interview

Tips to be Followed Before Appearing an Interview   Know About the Bank – The very first thing to start your preparation is to do an...

IG Drones Wins Global Airwards Best Drone Organization Award

1.Eknath Shinde took oath as the 20th Chief Minister of Maharashtra. Devendra Fadnavis becomes Deputy Chief Minister Rebel Shiv Sena leader Eknath Shinde took oath as the new Chief Minister of Maharashtra...

आईजी ड्रोन ने जीता ग्लोबल एयरवर्ड्स बेस्ट ड्रोन ऑर्गनाइजेशन अवार्ड

1.एकनाथ शिंदे ने महाराष्ट्र के 20वें मुख्यमंत्री के तौर पर शपथ ली। देवेंद्र फडणवीस उप मुख्यमंत्री बने शिवसेना के बागी नेता एकनाथ शिंदे ने महाराष्‍ट्र के नए मुख्‍यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ...