Thursday, October 6, 2022

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/09/2022

1. भारत का पहला नाइट स्काई अभयारण्य ककस राज्य/केंद्र शाससत प्रदेश मेंखोला जाएगा? a) हिमाचल प्रदेश b) लद्दाख c) उत्तराखंड d) चंडीगढ़ ANSWER: b 2. यूनाइटेड ककिंगडम के 56वेंप्रधानमिंत्री के...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/09/2022

1. When is International Charity Day celebrated? a) September 3 b) September 1 c) 5 September d) 8 September ANSWER: c 2. In which state of India will the 36th...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 05/09/2022

1. भारतीय मूल के लक्ष्मण नरसिम्हन को किस अमेरिकी बहुराष्ट्रीय कंपनी का सीईओ नियुक्त किया गया है? a) फेसबुक b) स्टारबक्स c) अमेज़ॅन d) ऐपल ANSWER: c 2. किस भारतीय...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/09/2022

1.Which of the following is the first state in the country to get L-Root server? a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Assam d. Rajasthan Answer: d 2.World Heritage Day is celebrated on which of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/09/2022

1. Shia leader Muktada al-Sadr belongs to which country? a) Iran b) Iraq c) Afghanistan d) Syria Answer: b) Iraq  2.Which team has become the first team to qualify for...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/09/2022

1.ब्लूमबर्ग बिलियनेयर्स इंडेक्स के अनुसार, कौन से भारतीय दुनिया के तीसरे सबसे अमीर व्यक्ति बन गये है? a) गौतम अडानी b) मुकेश अंबानी c) अजीम प्रेमजी d) शिव...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS-30/08/2022

1. Which of the following leader has not been nominated as a member of the BJP Parliamentary Committee? a) K. Laxman b) B.L. Satisfaction c) Nitin Gadkari d) Sudha Yadav Answer:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 28/08/2022

1.महिला समानता दिवस प्रतिवर्ष कब मनाया जाता है? a) 23 अगस्त b) 25 अगस्त c) 26 अगस्त d) 30 अगस्त ANS.(c) 26 अगस्त 2.यूनेस्को शांति पुरस्कार 2022 से किसे सम्मानित किया...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/08/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/08/2022

1.हाल ही में विश्व आर्थिक मंच द्वारा जारी जेंडर गैप इंडेक्स में भारत का क्या स्थान है? a. 112 b. 115 c. 118 d. 122 ANSWER: a. 112 2.निम्नलिखित में...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/08/2022

1.What are the two categories of cell which nervous system is made up of__? (A) Satellite cell and Boettcher cell (B) neurons and glial cells (C) Gastric...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/08/2022

1..Is kilowatt-hour a unit? Energy power force Momentum ANSWER:A 2.Where was the All India Khilafat Conference held in 1919? Lucknow Delhi Aligarh Porbandar ANSWER:B 3.If the selling price...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/08/2022

1.नीति आयोग द्वारा हाल ही में जारी India Innovation Index 2019 में कौन सा राज्य पहले स्थान पर है? a. महाराष्ट्र b. कर्नाटक c. उत्तर प्रदेश d. तेलंगाना ANSWER:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/08/2022

1.Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has launched which scheme with the objective of ensuring empowerment of girls? a. Women Development Scheme b. Virgo growth scheme c. Virgo Sumangal Scheme d. Wake...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/08/2022

1.How much total oxygen and blood is used by the brain in the body? (A) 20.00% (B) 50.00% (C) 75.00% (D) 35.00% ANSWER:A 2.In which city, PM Modi has laid...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/08/2022

1.टाटा कंसल्टेंसी सर्विसेज ने किसे अगले 5 वर्ष के लिए एमडी एवं सीईओ नियुक्त किया है? a.    साइरस मिस्त्री b. रतन टाटा c.    राजेश गोपीनाथन d....
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/08/2022

1.विश्व कछुआ दिवस (World Turtle Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.    12 मार्च c.    20 अगस्त d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/08/2022

1. Who among the following has been appointed as the new captain of the IPL franchise Royal Challengers Bangalore? a. Faf du Plessis b. Glenn Maxwell c. Mohammad Siraj d. Harshal Patel ANSWER:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/08/2022

1.Which state's cabinet has approved the country's first e-waste eco park to dispose of e-waste? a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Delhi d. Tamil Nadu ANSWER: c. Delhi 2.Recently which country's President Gitanas Nauseda announced...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/08/2022

1.हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने स्कूलों में 26 जनवरी से प्रतिदिन संविधान प्रस्तावना का पाठ पढ़ने का आदेश जारी किया है? a. उत्तर...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/08/2022

1.जुलाई में अपनी कंपनी के कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष के रूप में कौन सा उद्योग आइकन सेवानिवृत्त होने के लिए तैयार है?  a) अजीम प्रेमजी b) रतन टाटा c)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/08/2022

1.The famous wrestler 'The Great Khali' has joined which of the following political party? A.Bharatiya Janata Party B.Indian National Congress C.Bahujan Samaj Party D.Aam Aadmi Party ANSWER: a. Bharatiya Janata...

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Q. हाल ही में 73वां राजस्थान राज्य स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया 30 मार्च Q. हाल ही में भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ निजी अस्पताल का पुरस्कार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/09/2022

1. भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने किसे नेशनल आइकॉन बनाया है? a) नीरज चोपड़ा b) पंकज त्रिपाठी c) अमिताभ बच्चन d) पीवी सिंधु ANSWER: B 2. वर्ल्ड एनिमल डे प्रतिवर्ष...

36th National Games

1. President Draupadi Murmu launches HerStart, a startup platform for women entrepreneurs, at Gujarat University in Ahmedabad President Draupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gujarat University 's Startup Platform for Women Entrepreneurs - HerStart...