Sunday, July 3, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/04/2022

1.Recently in which country the first human infection with H3N8 strain of bird flu has been recorded? a. Russia b. Japan c. China d. Nepal ANSWER:  c. China 2.Recently Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated a...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/04/2022

1.एलन मस्क ने ट्विटर (Twitter) को कितने बिलियन डॉलर में खरीदने का घोषणा किया है? a.    44 बिलियन डॉलर b.    34 बिलियन डॉलर c.  ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/04/2022

1.World Malaria Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 January b. 12 March c. 25 April d. 18 November ANSWER:  c. 25 April 2.Who among the following was awarded the first...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/04/2022

1.गुरु तेग बहादुर जयंती (Guru Tegh Bahadur Jayanti) हर साल किस तारीख को मनाया जाता है? a.    12 मार्च b.    21 अप्रैल c.    18...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/04/2022

1.Recently which country has successfully test-fired the nuclear capable missile Sarmat Intercontinental Ballistic Missile? a. Russia b. China c. Ukraine d. Japan ANSWER: a. Russia 2.National Civil Services Day is celebrated on which of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/04/2022

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/04/2022

1 Recently Patanjali Ayurved Limited and which bank has launched a co-branded credit card in partnership with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)? A.Punjab National...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/04/2022

1.Uttar Pradesh government has announced to name Mainpuri Sainik School after whom? a. General Manoj Mukund Naravane b. Admiral Karambir Singh c. General Bipin Rawat d. Group Captain Varun Singh ANSWER: c 2.Recently, which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/04/2022

1.Recently, the country's first major startup company, iSpace, launched the country's first commercial rocket capable of moving the satellite into orbit? a China b. Nepal c. Bangladesh d. Pakistan ANSWER: a. China 's move to...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/04/2022

1.The unit of power of lens is diopters Candila mole Kelvin ANSWER:A 2.Who is considered the father of nationalism in India? Raja Rammohun Roy Bal Gangadhar...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/04/2022

1.How much total oxygen and blood is used by the brain in the body? (A) 20.00% (B) 50.00% (C) 75.00% (D) 35.00% ANSWER:A 2.In which city, PM Modi has laid...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 15/04/2022

1.Which of the following is not a lymphoid organ? Thymus Spleen Tonsils Liver ANSWER:D 2.When is National Voters' Day celebrated? 17 December March 17 21st June ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/04/2022

1.Which country recently announced that it is unable to repay its entire external debt of $ 51 billion? a. Nepal b. China c. Russia d. Sri Lanka ANSWER: d. Sri 2.Who among the following has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/04/2022

Who among the following will be given the first Lata Deenanath Mangeshkar Award? a. Prime Minister Narendra Modi b. Home Minister Amit Shah c. Defense Minister Rajnath Singh d. Railway...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/04/2022

1.Which famous Bollywood actor and screenwriter has passed away on 11th April 2022? a. Shiv Kumar Subramaniam b. Paresh Rawal c. Naseeruddin Shah d. Pankaj Tripathi ANSWER: a. Shiv Kumar Subramaniam 2.Union Home Minister Amit...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/04/2022

1.Which actor has been appointed by pharmaceutical home delivery company PharmEasy as its brand ambassador? a. Ajay Devgan b. Pankaj Tripathi c. Manoj Bajpayee d. Aamir Khan ANSWER: d. Aamir Khan 2.Tesla CEO Elon Musk...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/04/2022

1.निम्न में से किस देश के राष्ट्रपति गोतबया राजपक्षे ने देश में लगे आपातकाल को हटा दिया है? a.    श्रीलंका b. भूटान c.    अफगानिस्तान d.  ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/04/2022

1. World Health Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 12 March b. 7 April c. 15 August d. 18 November ANSWER: b. 7 April 2. 'International...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/04/2022

1.To find the atomic mass of an element, with which of the following the atomic mass of that element is compared? A.Oxygen B.Nitrogen C.Hydrogen D.Carbon ANSWER: D 2.The Odisha Forest...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/04/2022

1.केंद्र सरकार ने 04 अप्रैल 2022 को किसको भारत का अगला विदेश सचिव नियुक्त किया है? a.    विनय मोहन क्वात्रा b. राजीव गौबा c.    टीवी...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 05/04/2022

1.Which country has won the title for the 7th time by defeating England by 71-runs in the final of the 2022 Women's Cricket World...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/04/2022

1.Every year, which of the following state celebrates Utkala Dibasa on 1st April? a. Bihar b. Odisha c. Punjab d. Tamil Nadu ANSWER: b. Odisha  2.In which country was the fifth summit of BIMSTEC (Bay...

Latest article

Tips to be Followed Before Appearing an Interview

Tips to be Followed Before Appearing an Interview   Know About the Bank – The very first thing to start your preparation is to do an...

IG Drones Wins Global Airwards Best Drone Organization Award

1.Eknath Shinde took oath as the 20th Chief Minister of Maharashtra. Devendra Fadnavis becomes Deputy Chief Minister Rebel Shiv Sena leader Eknath Shinde took oath as the new Chief Minister of Maharashtra...

आईजी ड्रोन ने जीता ग्लोबल एयरवर्ड्स बेस्ट ड्रोन ऑर्गनाइजेशन अवार्ड

1.एकनाथ शिंदे ने महाराष्ट्र के 20वें मुख्यमंत्री के तौर पर शपथ ली। देवेंद्र फडणवीस उप मुख्यमंत्री बने शिवसेना के बागी नेता एकनाथ शिंदे ने महाराष्‍ट्र के नए मुख्‍यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ...