Thursday, October 6, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/08/2022

1.Which state's cabinet has approved the country's first e-waste eco park to dispose of e-waste?a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Delhi d. Tamil Nadu ANSWER: c. Delhi 2.Recently which country's President Gitanas Nauseda announced...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/08/2022

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 05/08/2022

1.राजस्थान के कोटा चंबल रिवर फ्रंट पर स्थित करने हेतु कितने हजार किलो का सबसे बड़ा घंटा बनाया जा रहा है? A.72 हजार किलो B.62 हजार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 3/08/2022

1.Which state has started the seventh economic census recently?  a Telangana b. Tripura c. Assam d. Odisha Answer: b.  2. According to a report recently released by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, what is the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/08/2022

1.Which bank became the first Indian lender to list its $1 billion foreign currency additional tier-I (AI-1) bonds, priced at 3.7%, on the International...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/08/2022

1.Indian AXA Life Insurance has appointed which of the following actress as its new brand ambassador? a. Vidya Balan b. Kareena Kapoor c. Disha Patani d. Madhuri Dixit ANSWER: a. Vidya Balan 2.Who among the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALEN HUNT ANSWERS 30/07/2022

1.Who among the following will be given the first Lata Deenanath Mangeshkar Award? a. Prime Minister Narendra Modi b. Home Minister Amit Shah c. Defense Minister Rajnath Singh d. Railway Minister Ashwini...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/07/2022

1.Which of the following Union Territory has become the first state to launch the National Single Window Clearance System? A.Delhi B.Daman and Diu C.Lakshadweep D.Jammu and Kashmir ANSWER: d. J&K 2.Which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/07/2022

1.Raising Day of National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) is observed every year on which date? a. 19 January b. 13 March c. 10 April d. 29 July ANSWER: a. 19 January 2.Which senior bureaucrat has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/07/2022

1.World Cancer Day is celebrated on which of the following days? A.February 4 B.January 10 C.March 12 D.August 15 ANSWER: a. 4 February 2.The country's first Graphene Innovation Center will be...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/07/2022

1.निम्न में से किस देश की दिग्गज टेक्नोलॉजी कंपनी सोनी ने 22 मई 2019 को खुलासा किया कि वह भारत सहित कई देशों में...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/07/2022

1.राजस्थान के कोटा चंबल रिवर फ्रंट पर स्थित करने हेतु कितने हजार किलो का सबसे बड़ा घंटा बनाया जा रहा है? A.72 हजार किलो B.62 हजार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/07/2022

1.Recently Patanjali Ayurved Limited and which bank has launched a co-branded credit card in partnership with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI)? A.Punjab National Bank B.State...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/07/2022

1.IPL team Kolkata Knight Riders has appointed who among the following as its new bowling coach? a. Rahul Dravid b. Sachin Tendulkar c. Bharat Arun d. Wasim Akram ANSWER:  c. Bharat Arun 2.Which of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/07/2022

1.Plants that grow in highly salty soil are called? Xerophyta Mesophyta Halophyta Thallophyta ANSWER:C 2.Which river originates from the Amarkantak hills? Betwa Tapti Krishna Narmada ANSWER:D 3.The perimeters...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/07/2022

1.Which of the following Indian has won the title of Miss Universe 2021? A.Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu B.Lara Dutta C.andrea meza D.jojibini toonji ANSWER:  a. Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu 2.Which state government has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/07/2022

1.Which of the following statements is true? A Water is a mixture of hydrogen and oxygen. B Water is a compound of nitrogen and oxygen. C Water...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/07/2022

1.Which tennis superstar of India has recently announced her retirement from the sport? a. Sania Mirza b. Mehak Jain c. Riya Bhatia d. Tara Iyer ANSWER: a. Sania Mirza 2.India's Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/07/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/07/2022

1.What is the lens made of? Pyrex glass flint glass plain glass cobalt glass ANSWER:B 2.When was the first general election held in India? 1947 1949 ...

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Q. हाल ही में 73वां राजस्थान राज्य स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया 30 मार्च Q. हाल ही में भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ निजी अस्पताल का पुरस्कार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/09/2022

1. भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने किसे नेशनल आइकॉन बनाया है? a) नीरज चोपड़ा b) पंकज त्रिपाठी c) अमिताभ बच्चन d) पीवी सिंधु ANSWER: B 2. वर्ल्ड एनिमल डे प्रतिवर्ष...

36th National Games

1. President Draupadi Murmu launches HerStart, a startup platform for women entrepreneurs, at Gujarat University in Ahmedabad President Draupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gujarat University 's Startup Platform for Women Entrepreneurs - HerStart...