Thursday, October 6, 2022

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/05/2017

1. India’s first bio refinery plant has set up in which of the following states? Andhra Pradesh Assam Tamil Nadu Maharashtra Correct Answer: D 2....

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/07/2017

    1.Which state government has signed an Expression of Intent (EOI) with IAAF and Athletics Federation of India (AFI) to establish a High Performance Academy? ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/06/2017

  1.Who has won the 2017 Men’s singles Indonesia Open Super Series Badminton tournament? Parupalli Kashyap Prannoy Kumar Kidambi Srikanth Chetan Anand Correct Answer: B...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/05/2017

  Which Indian teenager has won the 2017 Intel International Science and Engineering Fair (ISEF) award in the environmental engineering category? Sairandi Sathyanarayanan ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 09/09/2018

1.बीएसएनएल के नए ब्रांड एंबेसडर को किस खिलाड़ी को नियुक्त किया गया है? बजरंग पुणिया मैरी कॉम नीरज चोपड़ा रानी रामपाल सही उत्तर: बी टिप्पणियाँ: ओलंपिक कांस्य...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 24/01/2020

1. हाल ही में जारी वैश्विक लोकतंत्र सूचकांक में भारत को कौन सा स्थान मिला है? a. 42 b. 45 c. 51 d. 63

Talent Hunt Answers – 28/04/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Which of the following security forces is / are the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) of India? Special Frontier Force (SFF) ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 4/02/2020

1. हाल ही में अनुभवी राजनयिक अजय बिसारिया को किस देश में भारतीय उच्चायुक्त नियुक्त किया गया? a. नेपाल b. चीन c. कनाडा d. बांग्लादेश

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 15/04/2017

  Which state has bagged Krishi Karman Award 2015-16 for increase in food grains production? Himachal Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Uttar...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 4/01/2019

1.किस इकाई ने सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यमों (MSMEs) को अग्रिमों के पुनर्गठन पर दिशानिर्देश जारी किए?  a) RBI b) SEBI c) NITI Aayog d) MSME मंत्रालय ANSWER (a) RBI  भारतीय रिज़र्व...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/07/2017

1.The Union Cabinet has given ex-post facto approval to IRDAI – IAIS pact for information exchange. What does “IAIS” stands for? International Association of...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/07/2017

    1.Who has been honoured with the Lifetime Achievement (LTA) award for his contributions as a Lok Sabha member? Murli Manohar Joshi LK Advani Atal...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS

  1.Who has been appointed the new chairman of International Fertiliser Association (IFA)? Kaustubh Shah Naoki Tajima Rakesh Kapoor Vinodh Bhat Correct Answer: C   ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/06/2017

  1.Who has become the first Indian woman to be elected as judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea (ITLOS)? Nirmila...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/12/2019

1. निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थान पर भारत की पहली ट्रांसजेंडर यूनिवर्सिटी स्थापित की जा रही है? a. कुशीनगर (उत्तर प्रदेश) b. ग्वालियर (मध्य प्रदेश) c....

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/05/2017

  1.Which country has become the first Asian country to recognize same sex marriage? Taiwan Lebanon Timor-Leste Jordan Correct Answer: A   Which country...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 10/03/2017

  1.Name the winner of the 2017 Mexican Open in Women’s single event. A.Anastasia Rodionova B.Mariana Duque C.Lesia Tsurenko D.Kristina Mladenovic Answer – C.Lesia Tsurenko    2.The joint military training exercise AL NAGAH-II is...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/07/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Which country is hosting the 2017 BRICS National Security Advisors (NSAs) meeting? Brazil South Africa China India Correct Answer: C   2.Which high...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/06/2021

1. एक मौजूदा भारतीय राष्ट्रपति ने आखिरी बार किस वर्ष ट्रेन से यात्रा की थी? a) 2006 b) 2007 c) 2008 d) 2004 Answer (a) 2006 भारत के राष्ट्रपति,...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 24/07/2017

    1.Which new pension scheme has been launched by the Union Government for the senior citizens? Pradhan Mantri Vaya Vandana Yojana (PMVVY) Pradhan Mantri Vaya...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/07/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Which country is hosting the 2017 BRICS National Security Advisors (NSAs) meeting? Brazil South Africa China India Correct Answer: C   2.Which high...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/07/2020

1.प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी के सोशल साईट ट्विटर पर 6 करोड़ फॉलोवर के साथ निम्न में से किस स्थान पर पहुँच गए हैं? a. चौथे b. दूसरे c....

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Q. हाल ही में 73वां राजस्थान राज्य स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया 30 मार्च Q. हाल ही में भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ निजी अस्पताल का पुरस्कार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/09/2022

1. भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने किसे नेशनल आइकॉन बनाया है? a) नीरज चोपड़ा b) पंकज त्रिपाठी c) अमिताभ बच्चन d) पीवी सिंधु ANSWER: B 2. वर्ल्ड एनिमल डे प्रतिवर्ष...

36th National Games

1. President Draupadi Murmu launches HerStart, a startup platform for women entrepreneurs, at Gujarat University in Ahmedabad President Draupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gujarat University 's Startup Platform for Women Entrepreneurs - HerStart...