Thursday, October 6, 2022

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/05/2021

1. किस बैंक ने भारत को COVID-19 महामारी से लड़ने में मदद करने के लिए 71 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए हैं? a) पीएनबी b) केनरा c) एसबीआई d)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/05/2022

1.Vinay Saxena has recently taken oath as the Lieutenant Governor of which state? a. Delhi b. Jammu and Kashmir c. Lakshadweep d. Puducherry ANSWER: a. Delhi  2.The government has accepted the request of Olympic-winning javelin...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/05/2020

1. International Firefighter Day is observed on which of the following days? a. 15 April b. 20 March c. 4 May d. 10 June ANSWER: c. 4 May Every year on...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/05/2020

1. How many places has India been placed in the latest Test rankings released by ICC? a. First b. Second c. Third d. The fourth ANSWER: c. Third India has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/05/2022

1.ELISA test is performed to test: A. Diabetes B. Tuberculosis C. Aids D. Typhoid ANSWER:C 2.Emmanuel Macron has won the Presidential Election of which country? UK France Germany South Africa ANSWER:B 3.An...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 6/05/2022

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/11/2021

1.Numismatics is the study of: Coins Numbers Stamps Space ANSWER:A 2.Which institution released a report titled ‘The Road from Paris: India’s Progress Towards its Climate Pledge’? ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/05/2020

1. Indian Air Force (IAF) has decided to stop three big acquisition projects worth how many crores? a. 5000 crores b. 8000 crores c. 7000 crores d. 4000 crores
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/09/2022

1. द्विवार्षिक युद्ध अभ्यास पिच ब्लैक किस देश में आयोजित किया जा रहा है? a) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया c) चीन d) उत्तर कोरिया ANSWER: B 2. सैयद सिब्ते...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/04/2022

1.Recently in which country the first human infection with H3N8 strain of bird flu has been recorded? a. Russia b. Japan c. China d. Nepal ANSWER:  c. China 2.Recently Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated a...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/09/2022

1. In which Indian state for the first time five editions of the Knowledge Base on Tribes have been released? a) Jharkhand b) Chhattisgarh c) Odisha d) Uttar...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 22/01/2018

1.संयुक्त राष्ट्र की संस्था विश्व बौद्धिक सम्पदा संगठन द्वारा विश्व बौद्धिक संपदा सूचक 2018 रिपोर्ट जारी की गयी, इस रिपोर्ट के अनुसार भारत में...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/09/2022

1. When is International Charity Day celebrated? a) September 3 b) September 1 c) 5 September d) 8 September ANSWER: c 2. In which state of India will the 36th...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 8/06/2019

Which of the following cities has recently been declared the most urbanized city in the world?  a Chile b. Gonardo livinski c. Puerto Williams d. Hanoi ANSWER: c. Puerto Williams  Description: Puerto Orlís is...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 14/07/2021

  1 . What device is used to break/complete an electronic circuit?  A. Fuse  B. Switch  C. Circuit  D. All  (Ans -B)  2. India joined OECD/G20 Inclusive Framework on BEPS. What...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/11/2021

1.विश्व सुनामी जागरूकता दिवस (World Tsunami Awareness Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.    12 मार्च c.    5...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 05/05/2021

1. Recently which state government has announced to give GI tag to clay toys? a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Tamil Nadu d. Jharkhand Answer (c) Tamil Nadu Government of Tamil Nadu has announced GI tag for clay...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/07/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/04/2021

1. How many constituencies went to polls in the sixth phase of West Bengal Elections 2021? a) 43 b) 37 c) 48 d) 23 Answer (a) 43 The voting has...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/04/2022

1. World Health Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 12 March b. 7 April c. 15 August d. 18 November ANSWER: b. 7 April 2. 'International...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/03/2022

1. Who among the following has been appointed as the new captain of the IPL franchise Royal Challengers Bangalore? a. Faf du Plessis b. Glenn Maxwell c. Mohammad Siraj d. Harshal Patel ANSWER:...

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Q. हाल ही में 73वां राजस्थान राज्य स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया 30 मार्च Q. हाल ही में भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ निजी अस्पताल का पुरस्कार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/09/2022

1. भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने किसे नेशनल आइकॉन बनाया है? a) नीरज चोपड़ा b) पंकज त्रिपाठी c) अमिताभ बच्चन d) पीवी सिंधु ANSWER: B 2. वर्ल्ड एनिमल डे प्रतिवर्ष...

36th National Games

1. President Draupadi Murmu launches HerStart, a startup platform for women entrepreneurs, at Gujarat University in Ahmedabad President Draupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gujarat University 's Startup Platform for Women Entrepreneurs - HerStart...