Friday, October 7, 2022
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 17/07/2021

What is known as Artificial Silk.  A. Rayon  B. Terylon  C. Nylon  D. Decron (Ans - A) With reference to Covid, what is ‘SwabSeq’, that was...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/05/2022

1.In the cabinet meeting, before the PoK, it has been decided to give how much rupees as assistance to each family who migrated to...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 5/03/2019

1.The Union Cabinet has approved the ordinance giving the right to cancel the 'base' at the age of how many years?  a 18 years b. 10 years c. 12 years d. 15...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/05/2021

1. Which country has become the fastest to administer 17 crore COVID vaccine doses? a) China b) US c) UK d) India Answer (d) India India has become the fastest...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/04/2021

1. Oxford Economics has lowered India’s GDP growth rate for 2021 to how much? a) 9 percent b) 8.7 percent c) 9.5 percent d) 10.2 percent Answer (d) 10.2...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/09/2021

Which of the following is both an epidemic and endemic disease? A.Typhoid B.Cholera C.Polio D.Measles ANSWER:B 2.‘My Pad My Right’ (MPMR) project, an initiative of NABARD, was launched recently...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/08/2020

1.Who among the following became the first person in the world with assets of 6.200 billion dollars? a. Jeff Bezos b. Bill Gates c. Mark Zuckerberg d. Binny bansal ANSWER: a. Jeff Bezos Jeff Bezos...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/05/2021

1. The Subject Expert Committee (SEC) has approved which COVID-19 vaccine for phase 2 and 3 human clinical trials on 2 to 18-year-olds? a) Covaxin b)...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 12/07/2021

Blades of a windmill possess __, hence they are turned by a fast wind.  A. Wind energy  B. Solar energy  C. Potential energy  D. All (Ans - C) 2.Which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/04/2022

1.Every year, which of the following state celebrates Utkala Dibasa on 1st April? a. Bihar b. Odisha c. Punjab d. Tamil Nadu ANSWER: b. Odisha  2.In which country was the fifth summit of BIMSTEC (Bay...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/10/2021

1.Which of the following is a chemical compound? A.Air B.Oxygen C.Ammonia D.Mercury ANSWER: C 2.Which entity operates “Digital Sky” Platform in India? A.NITI Aayog B.Reserve Bank of India C.Directorate General of Civil Aviation D.Ministry...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/10/2021

1.Which of the following elements has a higher atomic number than that of magnesium? A.Neon B.Fluorine C.Sodium D.Aluminum ANSWER:D 2.Lasker-DeBakey award is associated with which field? A.Literature B.Sports C.Science D.Social Service ANSWER:C 3.A boat speeds 1...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/6/2021

1. Who has been awarded prestigious CEU Open Society Prize for 2021? a) Dr. Harshvardhan b) KK Shailaja c) Pinarayi Vijayan d) PM Narendra Modi Answer (b) KK Shailaja...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 16/02/2018

1.According to NASA, how many years have passed since its Operation Rover mission on Mars?  a  15 years b. 25 years c. 30 years d. 50 Years ANSWER:- a. 15 years Description: According to NASA,...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/10/2021

1..What is the function of ball bearing in wheel? A.Increase friction B.Converting kinetic friction to cylinder friction C.Convert static friction into kinetic friction D.Just for convenience ANSWER: B 2.Which country...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/11/2021

1.Which of the following plant hormones is mainly responsible for fruit maturation? Cytokinin abscisic acid ethylene none of these ANSWER:C 2.Where was the first national flag...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 9/11/2020

1.Who has been conferred the honorary rank of General of the Nepali Army by President Bidya Devi Bhandari? a)PM Narendra Modi b)Defence Minister Rajnath Singh c)CDS General...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/05/2021

1. Veteran BJP leader Chaman Lal Gupta passed away on May 18, 2021. He was elected to the Lok Sabha for the first time...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/04/2021

1. Idriss Déby, one of Africa's longest-serving leaders passed away on April 20th. He was the President of which nation? a) Libya b) Niger c) Chad d) Nigeria Answer...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/11/2020

1.India’s GDP growth forecast for 2021 has been revised upwards by Moody’s to how much? a)7.9 percent b)8.6 percent c)9.1 percent d)9.8 percent Answer (b) 8.6 percent  Moody's on November...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

1. According to the labor body of the United Nations, due to the corona virus crisis, in which country about 400 million people working...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/05/2021

1. Which vaccine manufacturer has said its vaccine has been found to be 100 percent in prevent COVID-19 among adolescents? a) Moderna b) Pfizer c) J&J d) Sputnik Answer...

Latest article

GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

Q. हाल ही में 73वां राजस्थान राज्य स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया गया 30 मार्च Q. हाल ही में भारत में सर्वश्रेष्ठ निजी अस्पताल का पुरस्कार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 05/09/2022

1. भारत के चुनाव आयोग ने किसे नेशनल आइकॉन बनाया है? a) नीरज चोपड़ा b) पंकज त्रिपाठी c) अमिताभ बच्चन d) पीवी सिंधु ANSWER: B 2. वर्ल्ड एनिमल डे प्रतिवर्ष...

36th National Games

1. President Draupadi Murmu launches HerStart, a startup platform for women entrepreneurs, at Gujarat University in Ahmedabad President Draupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gujarat University 's Startup Platform for Women Entrepreneurs - HerStart...