Sunday, February 25, 2024
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 8/06/2019

Which of the following cities has recently been declared the most urbanized city in the world?  a Chile b. Gonardo livinski c. Puerto Williams d. Hanoi ANSWER: c. Puerto Williams  Description: Puerto Orlís is...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/05/2020

1. International Firefighter Day is observed on which of the following days? a. 15 April b. 20 March c. 4 May d. 10 June ANSWER: c. 4 May Every year on...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 26/10/2022

1. Who has become the first Prime Minister of British origin? a) sage listener b) Kipesh Hirani c) Shami Chakraborty d) border malhotra ANSWER: A   2. Which country has been...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/04/2021

1. Idriss Déby, one of Africa's longest-serving leaders passed away on April 20th. He was the President of which nation? a) Libya b) Niger c) Chad d) Nigeria Answer...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/05/2021

1. Who is the current acting Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation? a) YC Modi b) HC Awasthy c) Praveen Sinha d) SS Deswal Answer (c) Praveen Sinha  Praveen...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/09/2020

1.World Suicide Prevention Day is observed on which of the following days? a. 12 August b. 10 January c. 15 March d. 10 September ANSWER: d. 10 September: Every year on 10 September, World Suicide...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/11/2021

1.Eugenics is the study of: Different races of mankind Genetics of plants People of European region Altering human beings by changing their genetic components. ANSWER:D 2.India’s...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/10/2021

  1.If we want to calculate the pressure of a liquid at the bottom of a vessel, which quantity is not required to determine it? A.Height...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

1. According to the labor body of the United Nations, due to the corona virus crisis, in which country about 400 million people working...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/06/2021

1. What is the duration of the term of the United Nations Secretary-General? a) 5 years b) 6 years c) 4 years d) 3 years Answer (a) 5 years Antonio...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/11/2021

1.maximum increase? at the top of the stem at the base of the stem some behind the top in all places of the plant ANSWER:A 2.In...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/05/2020

1. Recently which diplomat has been appointed by the Government of India as its permanent representative in the United Nations? a. TS Tirumurthy b. Rahul Sachdeva c. Nirmal Tyagi d. Mohan Lal

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/10/2020

1.India has banned the export of which vegetable seeds? a)Tomato b)Chilli c)Onion d)Beetroot Answer (c) Onion The Indian Government has banned the export of onion seeds with immediate effect. The...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 09/07/2021

1 . BCG vaccination (Bacillus Calmette Guerin) gives immunity from?  A. Cholera  B. Small pox  C. Tuberculosis  D. Corona   (Ans –C) K417N mutation is associated with which classification...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/10/2021

1.To measure the speed of an oncoming car, a police officer flashes which of the following? A.Light waves B.Micro waves C.Radio waves D.Ultra High Frequency Waves ANSWER:B 2.Lucy Mission, which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/05/2022

1.Which Indian woman hockey player has completed her 150 international matches as she landed in the second match of the three-match series against South...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY -18/07/2021

  Minamata disease is a nervous disorder caused by eating fish polluted by?  A. Magnesium  B. Lead  C. Mercury  D. Nickel  (Ans - C) Ingenuity, the NASA’s robotic helicopter,...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 5/03/2019

1.The Union Cabinet has approved the ordinance giving the right to cancel the 'base' at the age of how many years?  a 18 years b. 10 years c. 12 years d. 15...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/10/2021

1.Which one of the following coolant is used in fast breeder reactor at Kalpakkam? A. Carbon Dioxide B. Liquefied Sodium C. Sea Water D. Heavy Water ANSWER:B 2.“MITRA” scheme announced...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 2/10/2021

1.Every matter in the universe is made up of very fine particles.' Who said this first? A.By dalton B.Kanad has C.By rutherford D.By Avogadro Answer:B 2.With which country, India formally...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/06/2021

1. Which state government has announced a ‘Covid-free village’ contest with an award of Rs 50 lakh for the winner? a) Karnataka b) Uttar Pradesh c) Rajasthan d)...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/11/2020

1.India’s GDP growth forecast for 2021 has been revised upwards by Moody’s to how much? a)7.9 percent b)8.6 percent c)9.1 percent d)9.8 percent Answer (b) 8.6 percent  Moody's on November...

Latest article

Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

X factor: On the X appeal in the Karnataka High Court Courts must act against governments issuing blocking orders on social media content That the use...

According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the...

1 According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the third largest economy by the year 2027. Global investment advisory...

वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी...

1 वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज ने भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था और...