Tuesday, April 16, 2024

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 06/03/2017

  1.Which Indian city has been ranked as the Best city in the fourth edition of the Annual Survey of India’s City Systems 2016 by...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 04/03/2017

1.India’s first integrated Heliport has been inaugurated at Rohini in North Delhi on February 28, 2017 at an investment of Rs. _____________ A.Rs. 120 crore B.Rs. 100 crore C.Rs....

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 03/03/2017

  1.Name the fully unreserved train that as flagged off by the Railway Minister Suresh Prabhu on February 27, 2017 for common people? A.Uday Express B.Antyodaya Express C.Hamsafar...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 02/03/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.What is the name of the medical project launched by the Rajasthan government on February 25, 2017 to provide medical treatment for...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 01/03/2017

  What is the key objective of “Saathiya Resource Kit” launched by Union Government recently? To provide information on GST related issues ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 28/02/2017

  1.The state government of Kerala has decided to set up Ayurvedic Research Institute in which of the given cities? A.Thrissur B.Trivandrum C.Kochi D.Kannur Answer – D.Kannur   2.With which country India...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 27/02/2017

  1.The 7-day Khajuraho Dance Festival 2017 has been organized in which state? A.Madhya Pradesh B.Assam C.Arunachal Pradesh D.Tamil Nadu Answer – A.Madhya Pradesh   2.Which state has launched Composite Regional Centre...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 26/02/2017

1.What is the new website address of the State Bank of India, rebranded on February 19, 2017? A.bank.co.sbi B.sbi.com C.bank.sbi D.onlinesbi.in Answer – C.bank.sbi   2.Afghanistan players Mohammad Nabi & Rashid Khan has for the...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 25/02/2017

Who has been chosen as the new chief minister of Nagaland? K. L. Chishi John Bosco Jasokie Hokishe Sema Shurhozelie Liezietsu Answer: D...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 24/02/2017

Which country to host 10th International conference on theory and practice of electronic governance? Colombia Estonia Uruguay India Answer: D Which Indian-origin...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 23/02/2017

1. Which country to host 10th International conference on theory and practice of electronic governance? Colombia Estonia Uruguay India Answer: D 2. Which Indian-origin personality...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 21/02/2017

1.The air exhibition, Aero India 2017 has been organized in which state? A.Karnataka B.Tamil Nadu C.Haryana D.Maharasthra Answer – A.Karnataka   2.The 5 day Indian Panorama Film Festival 2017 has been organized in...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 20/02/2017

  1.Who has been selected as the new Test Captain of England on February 13, 2017? A.Joe Root B.Moeen Ali C.James Anderson D.Stuart Broad Answer – A.Joe Root    2.Who is the winner...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 19/02/2017

1.With which country, India signed a protocol on February 6, 2017 to amend the existing bilateral taxation treaty for Avoidance of Double Taxation and...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 18/02/2017

1.The India Innovation Index launched by NITI Aayog on February 2, 2017 has been developed to rank which of the following? A.States B.Educational Institutions C.Entrepreneurs D.Financial Institutions Answer – A.States   2.Which...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 17/02/2017

1.Where is the 31st Surajkund International Crafts Mela organized? A.Rajasthan B.Gujarat C.West Bengal D.Haryana Answer – D.Haryana 2.Which Indian Female Singer has collaborated with United Nation for women empowerment project? A.Richa...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 16/02/2017

  1.The Union Cabinet has approved to amend the Constitution (Scheduled Castes) Order 1950 Bill to modify SC list for which state? A.Odisha B.Kerala C.Himachal Pradesh D.Bihar Answer – A.Odisha   2.How much...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 15/02/2017

  1.Who among the following women cricket player was inducted into the Australian Cricket Hall of Fame on January 23, 2017? A.Betty Wilson B.Julie Hunter. C.Megan Schutt. D.Lauren Cheatle. Answer...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 14/02/2017

1.The 2017 Brahmaputra Literary festival has been organized by the Government of which state on January 28, 2017? A.Andhra Pradesh B.Haryana C.Assam D.Arunachal Pradesh Answer – C.Assam   2.What is the rank of...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 13/02/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Where is the World’s Largest Street Light Replacement Programme been launched by the Power Ministry?  A.Uttar Pradesh B.Haryana C.New Delhi D.Chandigarh Answer  –  C.New Delhi   2.Who has been named...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 12/02/2017

1.Where was the All India Conference of Waqf Boards organized? A.Karnataka B.New Delhi C.Maharshtra D.Odisha Answer  – B.New Delhi   2.Which state has launched first of its kind 24 X 7 call-center facility...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 11/02/2017

1.Who is the head of the committee constituted by Ministry of AYUSH to prepare a Yoga Protocol for Diabetes Control? A.Dr. H.R. Nagendra B.Dr. Gajendra Bharali C.Dr....

Latest article

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ

1.What is ‘Juice Jacking’, recently seen in the news? Cyber attack Drugs Asteroid Invasive weed Correct Answer: A Notes: The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) cautions against...
Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

Pitch for continuity: On the BJP manifesto for the General election 2024 The BJP manifesto is as focused on achievements as on promises In its manifesto for...

India’s GDP to grow by 6.1 percent in 2024: Moody’s Analytics

1 India's GDP to grow by 6.1 percent in 2024: Moody's Analytics India's economy will grow by 6.1 percent  in 2024   ,  up from 7.7...