Tuesday, January 25, 2022

Talent Hunt Answers

talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/01/2022

1.Which of the following Indian players have got a place in the world's Test XI selected by the ICC? a. Rohit Sharma, R Ashwin and Rishabh...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/01/2022

1.Which tennis superstar of India has recently announced her retirement from the sport? a. Sania Mirza b. Mehak Jain c. Riya Bhatia d. Tara Iyer ANSWER: a. Sania Mirza 2.India's Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/01/2022

1.Raising Day of National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) is observed every year on which date? a. 19 January b. 13 March c. 10 April d. 29 July ANSWER: a. 19 January 2.Which senior bureaucrat has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/01/2022

1.Which of the following High Court has become the first High Court in the country to set up Justice Clock? a. Gujarat High Court b. Delhi High Court c. Rajasthan...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/01/2022

1.IPL team Kolkata Knight Riders has appointed who among the following as its new bowling coach? a. Rahul Dravid b. Sachin Tendulkar c. Bharat Arun d. Wasim Akram ANSWER:  c. Bharat Arun 2.Which of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/01/2022

1.The unit of power of lens is diopters Candila mole Kelvin ANSWER:A 2.Who is considered the father of nationalism in India? Raja Rammohun Roy Bal Gangadhar...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/01/2022

1.Which famous NDTV journalist has passed away on 14 January 2022 due to a heart attack? a. Brajesh Mishra b. Prannoy Roy c. Srinivasan Jain d. Kamal khan Ans: D 2.Which country has recently...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/01/2022

1.The photo-oxidation process is initiated by? by light by heat Oxygen by catalyst Ans: A 2.In which year the Vernacular Press Act was passed? 1870 1875 ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/01/2021

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/01/2022

1.Which of the following is not a lymphoid organ? Thymus Spleen Tonsils Liver ANSWER:D 2.When is National Voters' Day celebrated? 17 December March 17 21st June ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/01/2021

1.Plants that grow in highly salty soil are called? Xerophyta Mesophyta Halophyta Thallophyta ANSWER:C 2.Which river originates from the Amarkantak hills? Betwa Tapti Krishna Narmada ANSWER:D 3.The perimeters...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/01/2021

1.Uttar Pradesh government has announced to name Mainpuri Sainik School after whom? a. General Manoj Mukund Naravane b. Admiral Karambir Singh c. General Bipin Rawat d. Group Captain Varun Singh ANSWER: c 2.Recently, which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/01/2022

1.Which one of the following has a long term effect on the health of an individual? (A) Common cold (B) Chickenpox (C) Chewing tobacco (D) Stress ANSWER:C 2.What is ‘Frozen...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/01/2021

1.Which one of the following disease is not caused by bacteria? (A) Typhoid (B) Anthrax (C) Tuberculosis (D) Malaria ANSWER:D 2.Sabah Al-Khalid Al-Sabah is the Prime Minister of which country? ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/01/2022

1.Which one of the following disease is not transmitted by mosquito? (a) Brain fever (b) Malaria (c) Typhoid (d) Dengue ANSWER:C 2.‘Financial Stability Report (FSR)’ is the flagship report released...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 5/01/2021

1.Which one of the following is not a bacterial disease? (a) Cholera (b) Tuberculosis (c) Anthrax (d) Influenza ANSWER:A 2.Which country launched the ‘Better Health Smoke-Free’ campaign? Australia UK India ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 4/01/2021

1.Which one of the following is not a viral disease? (a) Dengue (b) AIDS (c) Typhoid (d) Influenza ANSWER:C 2.Where was the first Krishi Vigyan Kendra established in India? Chandigarh ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 03/01/2021

1.Which South African player has announced his retirement from Test cricket with immediate effect? a. Marco Jensen b. Quinton de Kock c. Dean Elgar d. Temba Bavuma ANSWER: b. Quinton de Kock: 2.Who among the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 1/1/2022

1.Do the stars shine at night? Due to multiple refractions Due to many reflection Due to the process of surface tension none of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/12/2021

1.Plants that grow in highly salty soil are called?  Xerophyta Mesophyta Halophyte Thallophyta ANSWER:C 2.Gujarat’s Chief Minister launched the Gujarati version of which micro-blogging site? Twitter ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/12/2021

1.Eugenics is the study of: (A) Different races of mankind (B) Genetics of plants (C) People of European region (D) Altering human beings by changing their genetic components. ANSWER:D 2.Paxlovid,...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/12/2021

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/12/2021

1.Which among the following has 23 chromosomes? (A) Spermatogonia (B) Zygote (C) Secondary Oocyte (D) Oogonia ANSWER:C 2.As per the recent data from Environment Ministry, which state has recorded the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/12/2021

1.National Consumer Rights Day is celebrated in India on which of the following day? a. 24 December b. 12 March c. 15th May d. August 28 ANSWER: a. 24 December 2.Which Indian player has won...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/12/2021

1.Plasmolysis in a plant cell is defined as (A) breakdown (lysis) of plasma membrane in hypotonie medium (B) shrinkageof cytoplasm in hypertonic medium (C) shrinkage of nucleoplasm (D)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 24/12/2021

1.Which of these options are not a function of ribosomes? (i) It helps in manufacture of protein molecules. (ii) It helps in manufacture of enzymes. (iii) It...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/12/2021

1.Chromosomes are made up of ? DNA Protein DNA and protein RNA ANSWER:C 2.Who won the ‘Global Entrepreneur of the Year Award’ from The Indus Entrepreneurs...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/12/2021

1.Which of the following can be made into crystal? A Bacterium An Amoeba A Virus A Sperm ANSWER:A 2.VIHANGAM, an internet-based platform, is associated with which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/12/2021

1.Which of the following statements is incorrect about the Lysosome? It is a membrane-bound organelle found in plant as well as animal cells It...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/12/2021

1.Is kilowatt-hour a unit? Energy power force Momentum ANSWER:A 2.Where was the All India Khilafat Conference held in 1919? Lucknow Delhi Aligarh Porbandar ANSWER:B 3.If the selling price...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 18/12/2021

1.How long does it take for light to reach the Earth from the Sun? 5.5 minutes 6.8 minutes 8.3 minutes 9.5 minutes ANSWER:C 2.Which state is...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/12/2021

1.Which of the following is the best conductor of heat? Alcohol Parad Ether water ANSWER:D 2.What causes maximum rainfall in India? North-East Monsoon South-west monsoon South...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/12/2021

1.What are the required waves for long-distance wireless communication? infrared rays ultraviolet rays radio waves Micro waves ANSWER:B 2.How many Presidents of India have been elected...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/12/2021

1.What is the lens made of? Pyrex glass flint glass plain glass cobalt glass ANSWER:B 2.When was the first general election held in India? 1947 1949 ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/12/2021

1.Which of the following Indian has won the title of Miss Universe 2021?A.Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu B.Lara Dutta C.andrea meza D.jojibini toonji ANSWER:  a. Harnaaz Kaur Sandhu 2.Which state government has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/12/2021

1.Who was the first to measure the speed of light? Galileo Newton Romer Einstein ANSWER:C 2.In which country did the first industrial revolution take place? England ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/12/2021

1.What is the unit of light year? (A) distance (B) speed (C) of energy (D) liquid ANSWER:A 2.Who among the following is known as "Gandhi of Bihar"?   Dr. Rajendra Prasad ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/12/2021

1.The web of the spider is made up of which among the following? Carbohydrate Polymers Proteins Lipids Polysaccharides ANSWER:B 2.What is the rank of India in...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 9/12/2021

1.Which former Chief Election Commissioner of India has been included in the advisory board of International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance (IDEA)? A.Sunil Arora B.Sushil...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/12/2021

1.Deficiency of Vitamin D causes? Rickets Night blindness Goitre None of the above ANSWER:A 2.Which state has signed Bollywood actor Sanjay Dutt as the brand ambassador...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 7/12/21

Which of the following statements is incorrect about the Lysosome? It is a membrane-bound organelle found in plant as well as animal cells ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent hunt answer key -6/12/21

Which among the following is different from other three?   Fish Crab Prawn Snail (Ans – A) Who is the father of remote satellite program...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY- 4/12/21

In which among the following parts of the Alimentary Canal, the Rennin enzyme is secreted?   Stomach Mouth Pancreas Duodenum (ANS- A ) Which Gupta...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 3/12/21

Which among the following blood protein regulates the amount of water in plasma? Globulin Albumin Fibrin Fibuleen (ANS – B) India's only active...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 2/12/2021

World AIDS Day is celebrated on which of the following days? A. 10 January B. 12 March C. December 1 D. 25 August Answer: C Day...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/12/2021

1.What are the two categories of cell which nervous system is made up of__? (A) Satellite cell and Boettcher cell (B) neurons and glial cells (C) Gastric...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/11/2021

1.Who among the following has been appointed as the chairman of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC)? A.Vivek Johri B.Rahul Sachdeva C.Anil Agnihotri D.Mohan Seth ANSWER:...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 29/11/2021

1.Recently which country has banned the wearing of leather coats by the general public and its sale? a. North Korea b. India c. China d. Pakistan ANSWER: a. North Korea 2.Which agency has recently revealed...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/11/2021

1.The image formed by a plane mirror is (A) Real (B) Imaginary (C) Both (D) None of these ANSWER:B 2.As per the data on e-Shram portal, which occupation sector has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/11/2021

1.Which first female prime minister of Sweden had to resign just hours after taking office? a. Magdalena Anderson b. Hima Kohli c. Kathy Hochul d. Elizabeth Blackwell ANSWER: a. Megdalena Anderson Sweden's first female prime...