Monday, August 8, 2022

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/05/2021

1. When is Rajiv Gandhi's death anniversary observed? a) May 21st b) May 25th c) May 23rd d) May 22nd Answer (a) May 21st  Rajiv Gandhi's 30th death anniversary was...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/10/2020

1.India has banned the export of which vegetable seeds? a)Tomato b)Chilli c)Onion d)Beetroot Answer (c) Onion The Indian Government has banned the export of onion seeds with immediate effect. The...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/08/2022

1.Indian AXA Life Insurance has appointed which of the following actress as its new brand ambassador? a. Vidya Balan b. Kareena Kapoor c. Disha Patani d. Madhuri Dixit ANSWER: a. Vidya Balan 2.Who among the...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/05/2021

1. Which state government has announced free education for children who lost their parents or guardians to COVID-19? a) Jharkhand b) Bihar c) Chhattisgarh d) Kerala Answer (c) Chhattisgarh  The...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/07/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/09/2021

The energy generated during a nuclear fission reaction is used for?  a.In making fuel  b.In making electricity  c.To generate heat  d.None of these  (Ans - B)  2.BRICS Nations...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/10/2021

1.The pH value of a sample of multi-distilled water is A.Zero B.14 C.Near zero D.Near Seven ANSWER:C 2.The Indian dish “Mihidana” which is a GI tagged product, belongs to which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/03/2022

1.Sound travels in air if (а) particles of medium travel from one place to another (b) there is no moisture in the atmosphere (c) disturbance moves (d) both...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALEN HUNT ANSWERS 30/07/2022

1.Who among the following will be given the first Lata Deenanath Mangeshkar Award? a. Prime Minister Narendra Modi b. Home Minister Amit Shah c. Defense Minister Rajnath Singh d. Railway Minister Ashwini...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/05/2022

1.Which bank has recently tied up with Bajaj Allianz to offer life insurance products? a. Punjab National Bank b. Dena Bank c. Karur Vysya Bank d. Axis Bank ANSWER: c. Karur Vysya Bank 2.Ayurvedic...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 31/8/21

A person feels weightless inside an artificial satellite because the force of attraction of the earth?  A. Zero at that place  B. Is balanced...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/08/2022

1.UNESCO has given its consent to print the description of Indian heritage in which of the following language? a. English b. Urdu c. Sanskrit d. Hindi ANSWER: d. On World Hindi 2.Which of the following...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 26/07/2021

A person feels weightless inside an artificial satellite because the force of attraction of the earth?  A. Zero at that place  B. Balanced by...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/07/2022

1.Which one of the following is not a viral disease? (a) Dengue (b) AIDS (c) Typhoid (d) Influenza ANSWER:C 2.Where was the first Krishi Vigyan Kendra established in India? Chandigarh ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/04/2022

1.Prime Minister Narendra Modi recently inaugurated a cancer treatment center in which state? a. Bihar b. Jharkhand c. Assam d. Rajasthan ANSWER: c. Assam 2.Which country has banned the export of both crude and refined...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/07/2022

1.World Cancer Day is celebrated on which of the following days? A.February 4 B.January 10 C.March 12 D.August 15 ANSWER: a. 4 February 2.The country's first Graphene Innovation Center will be...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/07/2022

1.National Safety Day is celebrated on which of the following days? a. 10 April b. 12th May c. 4th March d. November 20 ANSWER: c. 4 March 2.Which former Australian wicket-keeper batsman has passed away...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/10/2021

1.To measure the speed of an oncoming car, a police officer flashes which of the following? A.Light waves B.Micro waves C.Radio waves D.Ultra High Frequency Waves ANSWER:B 2.Lucy Mission, which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/05/2022

1.Which Indian woman hockey player has completed her 150 international matches as she landed in the second match of the three-match series against South...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/11/2021

1.Eugenics is the study of: Different races of mankind Genetics of plants People of European region Altering human beings by changing their genetic components. ANSWER:D 2.India’s...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 12/06/2021

1. What is the duration of the term of the United Nations Secretary-General? a) 5 years b) 6 years c) 4 years d) 3 years Answer (a) 5 years Antonio...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/06/2021

1. Which state government has announced a ‘Covid-free village’ contest with an award of Rs 50 lakh for the winner? a) Karnataka b) Uttar Pradesh c) Rajasthan d)...

Latest article

Home Minister Amit Shah launched the Hindi serial Swaraj based on the overall story...

1.NDA candidate Jagdeep Dhankhar elected as 14th Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be the 14th Vice President of the country . NDA candidate Jagdeep Dhankhar got 346 votes more...

गृह मंत्री अमित शाह ने भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की समग्र गाथा पर बने...

1.एनडीए के उम्‍मीदवार जगदीप धनखड 14वें उप-राष्‍ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित श्री जगदीप धनखड़ देश के 14वें उपराष्ट्रपति होंगे। एनडीए उम्मीदवार जगदीप धनखड़ को विपक्ष की उम्मीदवार मार्ग्रेट अल्वा से...
Hindu Editorial

PARAGRAPH,WORDS AND MEANINGS

TOPIC – Choppy watersWhen Prime Minister Narendra  Modi took the stage to address the UNSC on a debate on maritime security — the first Indian...