Sunday, April 21, 2024

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 21/04/2023

Who has been appointed as the Military Advisor in the National Security Council Secretariat? (a) Sandeep Singh (b) Anil Chauhan (c) Sunil Kumar (d) Ajay Kapoor ANSWER: A   ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 6/8/2019

हाल ही में सरकार ने जम्मू-कश्मीर को कितने भाग में बाँट दिया? a. 3 b. 4 c. 2 d. इनमें से कोई नहीं ANSWER: c.2 गृह मंत्री अमित शाह...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT QUIZ ANSWER 28/06/2019

Which country's government has frozen the bank account of Nirav Modi and his sister Poorvi Modi? a) Switzerland b) France c) Finland d) Spain Answer : (a)...

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 08/04/2017

  1.What is the current reverse repo rate, as per first bi-monthly monetary policy review for 2017-18 of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI)? ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 20/04/2023

‘नेशनल क्वांटम मिशन’ के तहत कितने करोड़ रुपये मंजूर किये गए है? (a) 1,000 करोड़ (b) 3,000 करोड़ (c) 6,000 करोड़ (d) 8,000 करोड़ ANSWER: C   वर्ल्ड...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/07/2017

  Q1. NPCI is an umbrella organization for all retail payments system in India. It was set up with the guidance and support of the...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/01/2022

1.Raising Day of National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) is observed every year on which date? a. 19 January b. 13 March c. 10 April d. 29 July ANSWER: a. 19 January 2.Which senior bureaucrat has...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/12/2021

1.Which of the following can be made into crystal? A Bacterium An Amoeba A Virus A Sperm ANSWER:A 2.VIHANGAM, an internet-based platform, is associated with which...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 29/01/2023

1. Who has become the first Prime Minister of British origin? a) sage listener b) Kipesh Hirani c) Shami Chakraborty d) border malhotra ANSWER: A 2. Which country has been...

TALENTHUNT ANSWERS 18/12/2020

1. 2021 में G7 शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी कौन सा राष्ट्र करेगा? a) फ्रांस b) यूके c) कनाडा d) यूएस Answer (b) यूके जी 7 शिखर सम्मेलन 2021 की मेजबानी...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/09/2021

Which of the following has higher temperature? निम्न में से किसमें अधिक ताप है? A.Ice B.Boiling water C.Steam D.All of the above ANSWER : C 2.Shipping Ministry announced a new...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 18/04/2023

1. आईपीएल 2023 में शतक लगाने वाले पहले भारतीय कौन बने है? (a) शिखर धवन (b) ऋतुराज गायकवाड़ (c) वेंकटेश अय्यर (d) शुभमन गिल ANSWER: C 2. भारत की अध्यक्षता...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 08/11/2022

1. राष्ट्रीय कैंसर जागरूकता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 5 नवंबर b) 10 नवंबर c) 07 नवंबर d) 2 नवंबर ANSWER: C   2. भारत का पहला तैरता हुआ वित्तीय...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 17/04/2023

1. What is the capital city of Australia? a) Sydney b) Canberra c) Melbourne d) Brisbane Answer: b) Canberra 2. What is the chemical symbol for silver? a) Ag b) Au c) Pt d)...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 24/06/2021

1. शोधकर्ताओं ने महाबलेश्वर गुफा से चमगादड़ों में किस वायरस के एंटीबॉडी की खोज की है? a) कोविड-19 b) इबोला c) निपाह d) ज़िका Answer (c) निपाह शोधकर्ताओं ने...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/01/2021

1. Renowned fashion designer Satya Paul passed away on January 6, 2021. He was known for giving a modern look to which traditional outfit? a)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 14/04/2023

भारत में पहली बार अंडरवाटर मेट्रो ट्रेन का ट्रायल किस शहर में किया गया? (a) चेन्नई (b) कोलकाता (c) मुंबई (d) कटक ANSWER: B   एडीआर की रिपोर्ट के...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 10/05/2017

  1.Which Indian cricketer has been conferred with the Fellowship Award in United Kingdom (UK)? Sachin Tendulkar Ravi Shastri M S Dhoni Sunil Gavaskar Correct...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

talent hunt answers 4/9/2019

1.वैज्ञानिकों ने किस देश में मानव की लगभग 3.8 मिलियन वर्ष पुरानी खोपड़ी (Skull) की खोज की है? a. केन्या b. इथियोपिया c. रवांडा d. सोमालिया Answer: b. इथियोपिया वैज्ञानिकों...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 1/1/2022

1.Do the stars shine at night? Due to multiple refractions Due to many reflection Due to the process of surface tension none of the...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/05/2017

  The first-ever Ganga Cleanliness Pledge Day (GCPD) will be observed on which date in India? May 2 May 5 May 4 ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 5/02/2020

1. निम्नलिखित में से किस दिन विश्व कैंसर दिवस मनाया जाता है? a. 04 फरवरी b. 03 फरवरी c. 02 फरवरी d. 01 फरवरी

Latest article

Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

First step: on the general election, the BJP’s southern push The BJP’s southern push was evident in run-up to first phase Around 62.3% (preliminary) of 16.63...

Vice Admiral Dinesh Tripathi appointed as the new Chief of the Indian Navy

1 Vice Admiral Dinesh Tripathi appointed as the new Chief of the Indian Navy Vice Admiral Dinesh Tripathi  has   been appointed as the new Chief...

वाइस एडमिरल दिनेश त्रिपाठी भारतीय नौसेना के नए चीफ नियुक्त

1 वाइस एडमिरल दिनेश त्रिपाठी भारतीय नौसेना के नए चीफ नियुक्त वाइस एडमिरल दिनेश त्रिपाठी को भारतीय नौसेना का नया चीफ नियुक्त किया है। केंद्र सरकार ने गुरुवार...