Sunday, February 25, 2024

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/08/2020

1.Who among the following became the first person in the world with assets of 6.200 billion dollars? a. Jeff Bezos b. Bill Gates c. Mark Zuckerberg d. Binny bansal ANSWER: a. Jeff Bezos Jeff Bezos...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/10/2020

1.The Prime Minister of which nation won a landslide victory in the recent General Elections? a)United Kingdom b)New Zealand c)Australia d)Malaysia Answer(b) New Zealand The Prime Minister of New Zealand,...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/10/2021

1.In a railway route, it is necessary to leave a gap between two tracks from one end to the other because A.Steel can be saved B.Accidents...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/04/2019

Which of the following days is celebrated as National Panchayati Raj Day? a 24 April  b. April 23  c. 22 April  d. 21 April  ANSWER: a. 24 April  Details: National Panchayati Raj Day is celebrated...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 14/07/2021

  1 . What device is used to break/complete an electronic circuit?  A. Fuse  B. Switch  C. Circuit  D. All  (Ans -B)  2. India joined OECD/G20 Inclusive Framework on BEPS. What...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/05/2021

1. किस बैंक ने भारत को COVID-19 महामारी से लड़ने में मदद करने के लिए 71 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए हैं? a) पीएनबी b) केनरा c) एसबीआई d)...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/04/2021

1. Who has been appointed as the new Chief Election Commissioner? a) Anil Chauhan b) Shushil Chandra c) Sunil Chandra d) None of the Above Answer (b) Shushil Chandra The...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/05/2021

1. Which vaccine manufacturer has said its vaccine has been found to be 100 percent in prevent COVID-19 among adolescents? a) Moderna b) Pfizer c) J&J d) Sputnik Answer...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/10/2021

1.Which of the following is a chemical compound? A.Air B.Oxygen C.Ammonia D.Mercury ANSWER: C 2.Which entity operates “Digital Sky” Platform in India? A.NITI Aayog B.Reserve Bank of India C.Directorate General of Civil Aviation D.Ministry...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/10/2021

1.Which of the following elements has a higher atomic number than that of magnesium? A.Neon B.Fluorine C.Sodium D.Aluminum ANSWER:D 2.Lasker-DeBakey award is associated with which field? A.Literature B.Sports C.Science D.Social Service ANSWER:C 3.A boat speeds 1...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/6/2021

1. Who has been awarded prestigious CEU Open Society Prize for 2021? a) Dr. Harshvardhan b) KK Shailaja c) Pinarayi Vijayan d) PM Narendra Modi Answer (b) KK Shailaja...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/10/2021

1..What is the function of ball bearing in wheel? A.Increase friction B.Converting kinetic friction to cylinder friction C.Convert static friction into kinetic friction D.Just for convenience ANSWER: B 2.Which country...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/03/2022

1.Sound travels in air if (а) particles of medium travel from one place to another (b) there is no moisture in the atmosphere (c) disturbance moves (d) both...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 31/8/21

A person feels weightless inside an artificial satellite because the force of attraction of the earth?  A. Zero at that place  B. Is balanced...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/05/2021

1. The Subject Expert Committee (SEC) has approved which COVID-19 vaccine for phase 2 and 3 human clinical trials on 2 to 18-year-olds? a) Covaxin b)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/10/2021

1.Why are small bubbles of water round? A.Gravity B.Pressure C.Viscosity D.Surface Tension ANSWER:D 2.What is the name of the application launched by the Union Shipping Ministry to promote transparency in...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 26/07/2021

A person feels weightless inside an artificial satellite because the force of attraction of the earth?  A. Zero at that place  B. Balanced by...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/05/2020

1. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently announced a relief package of how many crores for cyclone affected Odisha? a. Seven hundred crore rupees b. Five hundred crore...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 9/11/2020

1.Who has been conferred the honorary rank of General of the Nepali Army by President Bidya Devi Bhandari? a)PM Narendra Modi b)Defence Minister Rajnath Singh c)CDS General...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 02/06/2021

1. According to the Statistics Ministry, the Indian economy contracted by how much percent in the Fiscal Year 2020-21? a) 6.7 percent b) 7.3 percent c) 8.5...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 07/05/2021

1. Former Lok Sabha MP and Union Minister Ajit Singh passed away in the morning on May 6, 2021 at the age of 86....

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/05/2021

1. When is Rajiv Gandhi's death anniversary observed? a) May 21st b) May 25th c) May 23rd d) May 22nd Answer (a) May 21st  Rajiv Gandhi's 30th death anniversary was...

Latest article

Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

X factor: On the X appeal in the Karnataka High Court Courts must act against governments issuing blocking orders on social media content That the use...

According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the...

1 According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the third largest economy by the year 2027. Global investment advisory...

वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी...

1 वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज ने भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था और...