Thursday, May 30, 2024
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/07/2022

1.The Correct Surgical Procedure as a contraceptive method is (A) Ovariectomy (B) Hysterectomy (C) Vasectomy (D) Castration ANSWER:C 2.Shakti Criminal Laws Bill’ is associated with which state? Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 19/07/2017

    1.The 2017 United Nations Peacekeeping Course for African Partners (UNPCAP-02) has started in which Indian city? New Delhi Kolkata Mumbai Chennai Correct Answer: A   2.Maryam...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/05/2019

1.Which Indian spin bowler has started the lifestyle brand 'Checkmate' with High Time Solutions?  a Yuviwendra Chahal b. Kuldeep Yadav c. Ravindra Jadeja d. Bhagvat Subramanyam Chandrasekhar ANSWER: a. Yuveswendra Chahal  Description:Indian spinner Yuswendra Chahal...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 20/10/2022

1. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन के अध्यक्ष और सह-अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे चुना गया है? a) भारत और फ्रांस b) यूएई और नीदरलैंड c) स्वीडन और जर्मनी d)...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 19/11/2018

17 वीं आसियान आर्थिक समुदाय (एईसी) परिषद की बैठक कहां आयोजित की गई थी?  ए) सिंगापुर बी) भारत सी) जापान डी) रूस ANSWER: (ए) सिंगापुर 17 वें आसियान...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/09/2021

1..The wind is a ………. Is. A.Pure Mix B.Compounds only C.Only a Mixture of Elements D.Mixture of both Elements and Compounds ANSWER:D 2.Which state has inaugurated South Asia’s largest Product...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 28/6/2021

1. Who has been awarded prestigious CEU Open Society Prize for 2021? a) Dr. Harshvardhan b) KK Shailaja c) Pinarayi Vijayan d) PM Narendra Modi Answer (b) KK Shailaja...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/08/2022

1.विश्व कछुआ दिवस (World Turtle Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.    12 मार्च c.    20 अगस्त d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/10/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1.Which international organisation has granted $175,000 for healthcare of Rohingya refugees in Cox’s Bazar of Bangladesh? FAO UNICEF WHO UNISDR Correct Answer: C...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 09/03/2021

1. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस 2021 कब मनाया गया था? a) मार्च 8 b) 7 मार्च c) 6 मार्च d) 5 मार्च Answer (a) 8 मार्च, 2021 को 8 वीं अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 16/11/2022

1. झारखंड का स्थापना दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 12 नवंबर b) 15 नवंबर c) 20 नवंबर d) 10 नवंबर ANSWER: B   2. मेजर ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार 2022...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 23/05/2020

1.अंतरराष्ट्रीय जैव विविधता दिवस निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a. 10 जनवरी b. 15 मार्च c. 19 अप्रैल d. 22 मई
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/01/2020

1. निम्नलिखित में से किस दिन प्रत्येक वर्ष प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस मनाया जाता है? a. 09 जनवरी b. 08 जनवरी c. 07 जनवरी d. 06 जनवरी
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/12/2021

1.What is the lens made of? Pyrex glass flint glass plain glass cobalt glass ANSWER:B 2.When was the first general election held in India? 1947 1949 ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/05/2021

1. कैबिनेट ने किस बैंक में रणनीतिक विनिवेश के लिए अपनी मंजूरी दे दी है? a) SBI b) BOI c) IDBI d) BOB Answer (c) आईडीबीआई 5 मई, 2021 को...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 10/01/2019

1.Who of the following has been appointed Director General of the Armed Forces Force recently?  a. Pawan Bansal b. Ajit Ranade c. Kumar Rajesh Chandra d. Vivek Majumdar ANSWER: c. Kumar Rajesh Chandra Description: Kumar...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/09/2022

1.निम्न में से किस राज्य सरकार ने हाई रिस्क वाले समूहों को मुफ्त में स्वाइन फ्लू टीकाकरण का अक्टूबर 2015 में निर्देश दिया? a)दिल्ली सरकार b)बिहार...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 27/07/2018

1.The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) will soon issue new 100 Rupee notes with motif of which UNESCO World Heritage site? Sanchi Stupa Rani...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 08/11/2017

TALENT HUNT Q.1.Bangladesh has signed how much amount of loan deal with India for its infrastructure and social sector development? $4.5 billion $5.5 billion $6.5...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/10/2021

1.The chemical name of 'Hypo' commonly used in photography is- A.Sodium Thiosulfate B.Silver Iodide C.Sodium Nitrate D.Silver Nitrate ANSWER:A 2.Where was the Business Summit on the National Mission on Edible...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 03/10/2022

1. इंटरनेशनल ट्रंसलेशन डे कब मनरयर जरतर है? a) 28 सितंबर b) 25 सितंबर c) 30 सितंबर d) 29 सितंबर ANSWER: C 2. ग्लोबल इनोवेशन इंडेक्स 2022 मेंभररत की रैंक...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 31/10/2017

TALENT HUNT 1.The United Nations’ (UN) International Day of Non-Violence is observed on which date? October 4 October 1 October 2 October 3 Correct Answer: C...

Latest article

Ramsar Sites in India

Ramsar Sites in India 2023 Ramsar Sites are wetland regions of international importance described under the Ramsar Convention on Wetlands of UNESCO in 1971 in the city of Ramsar...

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

Insidious, incendiary: on the negligence of fire safety in India India’s policymakers must address the threat of building fires The devastating fires, at a gaming centre...

Goldman Sachs’ confidence in Indian economy increased, estimated GDP growth rate increased to 6.7...

1 Goldman Sachs' confidence in Indian economy increased, estimated GDP growth rate increased to 6.7 percent American research firm and global financial institution Goldman Sachs...