Sunday, February 25, 2024
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/04/2019

Which of the following days is celebrated as National Panchayati Raj Day? a 24 April  b. April 23  c. 22 April  d. 21 April  ANSWER: a. 24 April  Details: National Panchayati Raj Day is celebrated...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 03/03/2020

1. What is the name of the campaign started by Lok Sabha Speaker Om Birla from Rajasthan for the nutrition of pregnant women? a. Matrivandana Scheme b. Well-educated mother...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/01/2021

1.Uttar Pradesh government has announced to name Mainpuri Sainik School after whom? a. General Manoj Mukund Naravane b. Admiral Karambir Singh c. General Bipin Rawat d. Group Captain Varun Singh ANSWER: c 2.Recently, which...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 17/07/2017

  1.India’s first high-speed rail training centre will set up in which state? Rajasthan Gujarat Uttar Pradesh Assam Correct Answer: B   2.Liu Xiaobo, the Nobel Peace...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/02/2018

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1.Which Empowered Expert Committee (EEC) has been constituted by the University Grants Commission (UGC)? Pritam Singh committee Jorge Paulo Lemman committee Tarun...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 21/10/2018

1. India and the country which has been announced to resume caravan-e-Aman bus service?  a .Bangladesh b. China c. Myanmar d. Pakistan ANSWER: d. Pakistan Description: Caravan-e-Aman, which runs between Jammu and Kashmir's capital Srinagar...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 27/04/2017

  1.Which country has appointed Hana Khatib as first female judge in its Muslim sharia court system? Iran Israel Palestine Iraq Correct Answer: B 2. Man...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 19/09/2018

1.Which Indian-origin professor has been awarded an “Outstanding Investigator Award” by the U.S. National Cancer Institute to identify cancer biomarkers? Aswath Damodaran Subramanyan Chandrasekhar ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 25/01/2018

1.यूएस न्यूज एंड वर्ल्ड रिपोर्ट के अनुसार सबसे ताकतवर 25 देशों की सूची में पहले स्थान पर कौन सा देश है? a.    अमेरिका b.    रूस c.    चीन d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 27/03/2023

1. Who recently won the Australian Open Men's Singles Tennis Championship 2022? A) Rafael Nadal B) Novak Djokovic C) Roger Federer D) Alexander Zverev ANSWER: B   2. Which country recently...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/01/2021

1. When will Parakram Diwas be observed in India? a) January 21st b) January 22nd c) January 23rd d) January 24th Answer (c) January 23rd The Indian government has decided...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 12/02/2018

1.Who has recently nominated US President Donald Trump as the President of the World Bank?  a Melania trump b. John Luke c. David Malpus d. DEF DANIEL ANSWER: c. David Malpus Description: President Donald Trump...

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 26/12/2022

1. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय आपदा न्यूनीकरण दिवस कब मनाया जाता है? a) 10 अक्टूबर b) 13 अक्टूबर c) 15 अक्टूबर d) 20 अक्टूबर Answer: B 2. देश के नागरिकों को, आर्म्ड फोर्स...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/05/2019

1.Which Chief Minister of Sikkim took oath on 27th May 2019 after declaring that state government employees will get 2 days leave every week?  a Prem...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 15/02/2018

1.एनआरआई (अनिवासी भारतीय) विवाह पंजीकरण विधेयक,  2019 के अनुसार किसी अनिवासी भारतीय को कितने दिन के भीतर शादी का पंजीकरण कराना अनिवार्य है? a.    15...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/08/2022

1.विश्व कछुआ दिवस (World Turtle Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है? a.    10 जनवरी b.    12 मार्च c.    20 अगस्त d.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 14/02/2022

1.Recently which state government will develop eight hundred kilometers of road as herbal road? a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Uttar Pradesh d. Karnataka ANSWER: c. Uttar Pradesh Government of Uttar Pradesh will develop eight hundred...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 7/03/2019

1.इसरोद्वाराहालहीमेंस्कूलीबच्चोंकोअंतरिक्षसंबंधीकार्यक्रमोंकेसाथजोड़नेकेलिएचलाएगयेकार्यक्रमकाक्यानामहै? a.    KAROKA b.    VATAN c.    URJA d.    YUVIKA ANSWER:d. YUVIKA विवरण: भारतीयअंतरिक्षअनुसंधानसंगठन (ISRO) नेइसवर्षसेस्कूलीबच्चोंकेलिए “युवावैज्ञानिककार्यक्रम”  (YUVIKA) नामकएकविशेषकार्यक्रमशुरूकियाहै. इसकार्यक्रमकाउद्देश्यमुख्यरूपसेअंतरिक्षकार्यकलापोंकेउभरतेक्षेत्रोंमेंछात्रोंकीरुचिजगानाहै. 2. हालहीमेंग्रीनपीसद्वाराजारीरिपोर्टकेअनुसारनिम्नलिखितमेंसेकिसशहरकोविश्वकासबसेप्रदूषितशहरबतायागयाहै? a.    लुधियाना b.    गुरुग्राम c.    इस्लामाबाद d.    पेइचिंग ANSWER:b. गुरुग्राम विवरण: पर्यावरणसंबंधीमुद्दोंपरकामकरनेवालेसंगठनआईक्यूएयरएयरविज़ुअलऔरग्रीनपीसद्वारासंयुक्तरूपसेकियेगयेअध्ययनमेंपायागयाकिदिल्लीविश्वकीसबसेअधिकप्रदूषितराजधानीहै. जबकि, गुरुग्रामविश्वकेसबसेअधिकप्रदूषितशहरोंमेंअव्वलहै 3. भारतकेकिसशहरमें AK-203 राइफलबनाएजानेकाभारत-रूससंयुक्तउपक्रमआरंभकियागयाहै? a.    चेन्नई b.  ...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 11/08/2022

1.हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने स्कूलों में 26 जनवरी से प्रतिदिन संविधान प्रस्तावना का पाठ पढ़ने का आदेश जारी किया है? a. उत्तर...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 06/02/2018

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1.What is the theme of the 2018 World Leprosy Day (WLD)? Zero Child Leprosy Leprosy defeats, Live transform Zero Disabilities in girls...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 25/11/2021

1.What is the minimum speed of light? (A) In a vacuum (B) In water (C) In the air (D) In the glass ANSWER:D 2.Universal Service Obligation Fund (USOF), which is...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 09/02/2023

1. The Monetary Policy Committee has increased the repo rate to what percent? (a) 6.50% (b) 6.25% (c) 6.75% (d) 7.00%  ANSWER: A   2. Who is the Indian contender for...

Latest article

Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

X factor: On the X appeal in the Karnataka High Court Courts must act against governments issuing blocking orders on social media content That the use...

According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the...

1 According to the estimates of global investment advisory firm Jefferies, India will become the third largest economy by the year 2027. Global investment advisory...

वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी...

1 वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज के अनुमान के मुताबिक भारत, वर्ष 2027 तक तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा वैश्विक निवेश सलाहकार फर्म जेफरीज ने भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था और...