Tuesday, April 16, 2024
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY -20/07/2021

The radioisotope used in the treatment of skin diseases is?  A. Radio Lead  B. Radio Cobalt  C. Radio Phosphorous  D. Radio Iodine (Ans –C) NTPC Renewable...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 23/08/2018

1.वैज्ञानिकों की अंतर्राष्ट्रीय टीम ने हाल ही में पहली बार खेती की फसल के जेनेटिक कोड को तोड़ दिया है? गेहूं चावल मक्का दालें ANSWER:...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/05/2021

1. किस राज्य के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री जगन्नाथ पहाड़िया का 19 मई को COVID-19 से निधन हो गया? a) मध्य प्रदेश b) राजस्थान c) गुजरात d) हरियाणा Answer (b) राजस्थान...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 01/06/2022

1. महाराष्ट्र में राष्ट्रपति शासन अब तक कितनी बार लगाया गया है? पहली बार b. तीसरी बार c. चौथी बार d. सातवीं बार ANSWER: b. तीसरी बार महाराष्ट्र में 12...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 13/10/2018

1. आईसीआईसीआई की निदेशक एवं सीईओ चंदा कोचर ने हाल ही में इस्तीफा दे दिया, उनके स्थान पर किसको नियुक्त किया गया है? a. अर्जुन पाण्डेय b. संदीप...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 13/11/2020

1.India’s GDP growth forecast for 2021 has been revised upwards by Moody’s to how much? a)7.9 percent b)8.6 percent c)9.1 percent d)9.8 percent Answer (b) 8.6 percent  Moody's on November...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 13/11/2018

1. On the recent place where more than 60 people died due to the train climbing people watching Dussehra?  a. Kishanganj b. Sitapuri c. Vellore d. Amritsar ANSWER: d. Amritsar  Description: On the day of Dussehra,...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 16/02/2022

1.Who among the following has been appointed as the Ambassador of India to the United Arab Emirates (UAE)? a. Sanjay Sudhir b. Rahul Sachdeva c. Mohan Agnihotri d. Kamal Prasad ANSWER: a. Sanjay Sudhir Senior...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 13/09/2019

हाल ही में किस कंपनी द्वारा अमेरिकी सॉफ्टवेयर कंपनी रेड हैट का अधिग्रहण किया गया? a.    Lenovo b.    IBM c.    Dell d.    Samsung उत्तर: 1. b. IBM इंटरनेशनल बिज़नेस मशीन...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 20/9/2019

1. हाल ही में किस भारतीय क्रिकेटर ने अंतिम ODI खेलने के 12 साल बाद क्रिकेट से संन्यास लेने की घोषणा की है? दिनेश...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 21/09/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1.Gauri Lankesh, the noted journalist was shot dead. She hailed from which state? Kerala Karnataka Andhra Pradesh Telangana Correct Answer: B   2.Saikhom Mirabai...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER KEY – 5/8/2021

  Numismatics is the study of:  A. Coins  B. Numbers  C. Stamps  D. Space (Ans- A) What is the FDI limit permitted under the automatic route for...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 10/03/2018

TALENT HUNT QUIZ   1.Conrad Sangma has been sworn-in as the 12th Chief Minister of Meghalaya. He is MP from which Lok Sabha constituency? Shillong Tura ...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS – 29/03/2017

Which bank has recently launched “Money Plant Rupay International Platinium Debit Card”? IDBI Bank Bandhan Bank Dena Bank Karnataka Bank Correct Answer: D...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 15/02/2018

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1.The 2018 National Productivity Day (NPD) is observed on which date in India? February 09 February 12 February 11 February 10 Correct Answer: B...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 26/02/2022

1.Which state's cabinet has approved the country's first e-waste eco park to dispose of e-waste? a. Bihar b. Punjab c. Delhi d. Tamil Nadu ANSWER: c. Delhi 2.Recently which country's President Gitanas Nauseda announced...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 4/07/2020

1.हाल ही में गंगोत्री राष्ट्रीय उद्यान में सड़कों के विकास हेतु किस राज्य वन्यजीव सलाहकार बोर्ड ने वन भूमि के हस्तांतरण वाले प्रस्तावों को...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 30/01/2021

1. 28 जनवरी को किस भारतीय स्वतंत्रता सेनानी की जयंती मनाई जाती है? a) बाल गंगाधर तिलक b) लाला लाजपत राय c) चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद d) सुभाष चंद्र बोस Answer...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 04/04/2020

1. Which state government has decided to purchase multi-feed oxygen manifold developed by Indian Navy, Visakhapatnam to cater to the need of oxygen supply...

TALENT HUNT ANSWERS 22/04/2017

TALENT HUNT QUIZ 1. India has recently signed pact with which country for defence shipbuilding? Japan Australia South Korea China Correct Answer: C 2. Which country...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

TALENT HUNT ANSWER 12/07/2019

  National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) is …. PSU established by the Government of India in 1955. A. Maha Ratna B. Nav Ratna C. Mini...
talent hunt quiz answer key 3/04/2019

Talent Hunt Answers 21/01/2018

1.According to the UK Higher Education Statistics Agency (HESA), the number of students whose country increased to 19,750 for the first time in 2017-18...

Latest article

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZ

1.What is ‘Juice Jacking’, recently seen in the news? Cyber attack Drugs Asteroid Invasive weed Correct Answer: A Notes: The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) cautions against...
Hindu Editorial

THE HINDU EDITORIAL

Pitch for continuity: On the BJP manifesto for the General election 2024 The BJP manifesto is as focused on achievements as on promises In its manifesto for...

India’s GDP to grow by 6.1 percent in 2024: Moody’s Analytics

1 India's GDP to grow by 6.1 percent in 2024: Moody's Analytics India's economy will grow by 6.1 percent  in 2024   ,  up from 7.7...